CCSA 2014 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2014 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 0, To count: 18, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
R16
8/10
R17
8/10
R18
8/10
1st Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 840 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 94 97 97 87 94 74 54 95 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
2nd Kline, Bill Thistle 83 839 0 DNC 78 58 80 89 64 66 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 95 70 94
3rd Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 835 72 96 76 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 89 89 96 0 DNC 64 0 DNC 76 84 93 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
4th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 789 96 43 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 28 36 0 DNC 0 DNC 94 94 67 64 0 DNC 58 87 74
5th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 707 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 59 74 0 DNC 81 70 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 82 85 52 64
6th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 683 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 51 61 64 84 74 39 44 39 DNF 48 43 54
7th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 610 88 61 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 81 74 78 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 78 44
8th Milliare, John Thistle 83 604 56 52 85 39 43 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 61 84
9th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 504 64 35 95 64 66 44 51 59 26 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
10th Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 462 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 28 43 0 DNC 54 84 85 94 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
11th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 448 80 87 0 DNC 88 97 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 0 DNC
12th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 436 47 70 67 47 28 0 DNC 59 66 52 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
13th Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 412 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNC 23 DNF 36 0 DNC 36 43 0 DNC 44 44 64 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 35 0 DNC
14th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 261 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 81 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
15th Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 156 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 58 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
16th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 123 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
17th Hardie, Bill Snipe (Int.) 91.9 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
18th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 31 31 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 0, To count: 18, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
R16
8/10
R17
8/10
R18
8/10
1st Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,218 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 86 86 0 DNC 90 90 90 86 93 82 93 93 91 71 77 90
2nd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 1,028 86 86 86 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 65 65 77 0 DNC 82 93 82 82 0 DNC 82 65 77
3rd James, Don Holder 12 105.5 467 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 77 77 65 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 90 65
4th Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 332 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 71 61 61 68 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
5th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 243 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 61 50 71 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
6th Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 221 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 50 50 71 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
7th Harting, Christopher Sunfish Int. 99.6 130 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 50 0 DNC 0 DNC
8th Wilson, Kalen Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 0 DNC 0 DNC
9th Steele, Allyn FJ  Int. 97.9 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

R16 - Blue Fleet - 8/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 95 32:48 0:45:33
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 85 35:14 0:46:24
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 76 33:56 0:46:54
4 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 67 40:33 0:51:53
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 58 45:06 0:52:11
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 47:12 0:54:23
7 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 39 49:17 0:58:33

R17 - Blue Fleet - 8/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 96 36:25 0:47:46
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 87 41:36 0:48:33
3 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 78 37:58 0:48:56
4 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 70 35:40 0:49:00
5 Milliare, John Thistle 83 61 35:56 0:49:19
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 52 38:25 0:50:05
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 43 43:08 0:50:08
8 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 35 43:42 0:52:32

R18 - Blue Fleet - 8/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 94 24:22 0:35:23
2 Milliare, John Thistle 83 84 28:10 0:39:58
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 74 36:48 0:43:33
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 64 33:45 0:44:42
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 54 39:25 0:46:16
6 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 44 35:55 0:46:36

R16 - Red Fleet - 8/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 93 31:41 0:30:02
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 82 31:40 0:31:51
3 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 71 33:08 0:33:16
4 Wilson, Kalen Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 37:23 0:37:32
5 Harting, Christopher Sunfish Int. 99.6 50 37:25 0:37:34

R17 - Red Fleet - 8/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 90 31:25 0:29:47
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 77 30:14 0:30:21
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 65 31:59 0:32:11

R18 - Red Fleet - 8/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 90 20:53 0:20:58
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 77 20:54 0:21:02
3 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 65 22:17 0:21:07



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com