CCSA 2014 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2014 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 0, To count: 15, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
1st Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 840 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 94 97 97 87 94 74 54 95 74 0 DNC
2nd Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 835 72 96 76 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 89 89 96 0 DNC 64 0 DNC 76 84 93
3rd Kline, Bill Thistle 83 580 0 DNC 78 58 80 89 64 66 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71
4th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 570 96 43 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 28 36 0 DNC 0 DNC 94 94 67 64 0 DNC
5th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 538 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 51 61 64 84 74 39 44 39 DNF
6th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 506 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 59 74 0 DNC 81 70 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 82
7th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 504 64 35 95 64 66 44 51 59 26 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
8th Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 462 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 28 43 0 DNC 54 84 85 94 0 DNC
9th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 436 47 70 67 47 28 0 DNC 59 66 52 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
10th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 421 88 61 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 81 74 78 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
11th Milliare, John Thistle 83 383 56 52 85 39 43 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
12th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 352 80 87 0 DNC 88 97 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
13th Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 338 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNC 23 DNF 36 0 DNC 36 43 0 DNC 44 44 64 48 0 DNC 0 DNC
14th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 261 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 81 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
15th Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 156 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 58 54 0 DNC
16th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 123 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
17th Hardie, Bill Snipe (Int.) 91.9 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 DNF
18th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 31 31 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 0, To count: 15, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
1st Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 980 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 86 86 0 DNC 90 90 90 86 93 82 93 93 91
2nd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 804 86 86 86 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 65 65 77 0 DNC 82 93 82 82 0 DNC
3rd Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 332 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 71 61 61 68
4th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 243 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 61 50 71 0 DNC
5th Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 221 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 50 50 71 50 0 DNC
6th James, Don Holder 12 105.5 219 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 77 77 65 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
7th Harting, Christopher Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80
8th Steele, Allyn FJ  Int. 97.9 45 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 DNF

R15 - Blue Fleet - 7/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 93 24:05 0:31:55
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 82 24:42 0:34:15
3 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 71 24:30 0:35:33
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 DNF  
4 Hardie, Bill Snipe (Int.) 91.9 39 DNF  

R15 - Red Fleet - 7/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 19:50 0:19:55
2 Harting, Christopher Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 22:52 0:22:58
3 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 68 24:48 0:24:54
4 Steele, Allyn FJ  Int. 97.9 45 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com