CCSA 2014 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2014 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 0, To count: 14, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 17, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
1st Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 840 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 94 97 97 87 94 74 54 95 74
2nd Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 742 72 96 76 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 89 89 96 0 DNC 64 0 DNC 76 84
3rd Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 570 96 43 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 28 36 0 DNC 0 DNC 94 94 67 64
4th Kline, Bill Thistle 83 509 0 DNC 78 58 80 89 64 66 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
5th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 504 64 35 95 64 66 44 51 59 26 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
6th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 499 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 51 61 64 84 74 39 44
7th Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 462 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 28 43 0 DNC 54 84 85 94
8th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 436 47 70 67 47 28 0 DNC 59 66 52 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
9th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 424 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 59 74 0 DNC 81 70 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
10th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 421 88 61 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 81 74 78 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
11th Milliare, John Thistle 83 383 56 52 85 39 43 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
12th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 352 80 87 0 DNC 88 97 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
13th Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 338 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNC 23 DNF 36 0 DNC 36 43 0 DNC 44 44 64 48 0 DNC
14th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 261 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 81 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
15th Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 156 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 58 54
16th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 123 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
17th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 31 31 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 0, To count: 14, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
1st Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 889 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 86 86 0 DNC 90 90 90 86 93 82 93 93
2nd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 804 86 86 86 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 65 65 77 0 DNC 82 93 82 82
3rd Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 264 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 71 61 61
4th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 243 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 61 50 71
5th Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 221 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 50 50 71 50
6th James, Don Holder 12 105.5 219 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 77 77 65 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

R11 - Blue Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 94 26:46 0:33:05
2 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 84 29:37 0:36:04
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 74 30:39 0:38:48
4 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 64 30:56 0:39:27
5 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 54 29:47 0:40:02
6 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 44 32:29 0:40:26

R12 - Blue Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 94 15:35 0:21:26
2 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 84 14:08 0:22:01
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 74 16:24 0:22:18
4 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 64 18:11 0:25:01
5 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 54 23:05 0:30:34
6 Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 44 22:41 0:31:56

R13 - Blue Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 95 14:52 0:21:37
2 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 85 14:06 0:21:59
3 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 76 15:07 0:22:05
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 67 16:52 0:22:47
5 Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 58 16:59 0:25:21
6 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 48 19:24 0:26:19
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 21:30 0:27:36

R14 - Blue Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 94 12:25 0:20:03
2 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 84 13:52 0:20:43
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 74 14:05 0:20:46
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 64 15:08 0:20:58
5 Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 54 13:57 0:21:51
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 44 17:09 0:23:04

R11 - Red Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 27:28 0:27:35
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 82 28:00 0:28:10
3 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 71 28:30 0:28:37
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 61 29:29 0:29:40
5 Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 50 37:30 0:31:01

R12 - Red Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 93 17:30 0:17:36
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 82 17:44 0:17:48
3 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 71 18:17 0:18:21
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 61 19:04 0:19:11
5 Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 50 24:40 0:20:24

R13 - Red Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 20:45 0:20:50
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 82 21:04 0:21:12
3 Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 71 26:20 0:21:47
4 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 21:57 0:22:02
5 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 50 22:30 0:22:38

R14 - Red Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 16:58 0:17:02
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 82 17:15 0:17:21
3 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 71 18:28 0:18:35
4 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 18:48 0:18:53
5 Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 50 24:44 0:20:27



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com