CCSA 2014 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2014 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
1st Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 517 72 96 76 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 89 89 95
2nd Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 447 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 94 97 97 85
3rd Kline, Bill Thistle 83 435 0 DNC 78 58 80 89 64 66 0 DNC 0 DNC
4th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 432 47 70 67 47 28 0 DNC 59 66 48
5th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 419 88 61 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 81 74 76
6th Milliare, John Thistle 83 408 56 52 85 39 43 54 36 43 0 DNC
7th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 368 64 35 95 64 66 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
8th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 352 80 87 0 DNC 88 97 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
9th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 337 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 59 74 0 DNC 81 67
10th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 261 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 81 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
11th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 251 96 43 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 28 36 0 DNC
12th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 207 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 59 58
13th Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 153 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNC 23 DNF 36 0 DNC 43 51 0 DNC
14th Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 141 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 28 39
15th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 123 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
16th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 31 31 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
1st Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 465 86 86 86 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 65 65 77
2nd Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 442 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 86 86 0 DNC 90 90 90
3rd James, Don Holder 12 105.5 219 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 77 77 65

R7 - Blue Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 97 15:28 0:22:16
2 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 89 15:38 0:22:39
3 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 81 15:45 0:23:38
4 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 74 16:15 0:24:27
5 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 66 16:25 0:25:48
6 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 59 18:00 0:26:32
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 51 24:20 0:30:33
8 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 43 24:39 0:31:59
9 Milliare, John Thistle 83 36 21:39 0:32:07
10 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 28 30:00 0:36:28

R8 - Blue Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 97 15:27 0:22:15
2 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 89 15:35 0:22:36
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 81 15:45 0:23:56
4 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 74 16:45 0:24:46
5 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 66 16:55 0:25:17
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 59 21:27 0:27:33
7 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 51 21:41 0:28:47
8 Milliare, John Thistle 83 43 18:58 0:28:53
9 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 36 23:19 0:29:30
10 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 28 22:15 0:31:21

R9 - Blue Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 95 14:15 0:21:08
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 85 14:49 0:21:34
3 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 76 14:40 0:22:24
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 67 15:15 0:23:21
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 58 19:22 0:25:23
6 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 48 17:22 0:25:48
7 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 39 19:03 0:27:41

R7 - Red Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 90 17:10 0:17:14
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 77 19:13 0:18:13
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 65 20:36 0:20:43

R8 - Red Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 90 17:50 0:17:54
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 77 19:41 0:18:39
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 65 20:52 0:21:00

R9 - Red Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 90 16:55 0:16:59
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 77 19:05 0:19:12
3 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 65 20:50 0:19:45



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com