CCSA 2014 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2014 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
1st Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 242 70 96 76
2nd Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 191 61 35 95
3rd Milliare, John Thistle 83 189 52 52 85
4th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 187 96 43 48
5th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 187 87 61 39
6th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 180 43 70 67
7th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 165 78 87 0 DNC
8th Kline, Bill Thistle 83 136 0 DNC 78 58
9th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 35 35 0 DNC 0 DNC
10th Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
1st Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 258 86 86 86

R1 - Blue Fleet - 5/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 96 26:40 0:32:59
2 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 87 26:22 0:35:44
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 78 27:43 0:37:44
4 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 70 29:30 0:37:52
5 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 61 31:09 0:40:05
6 Milliare, John Thistle 83 52 28:40 0:40:34
7 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 43 33:10 0:44:01
8 Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 35 46:58 0:56:07

R2 - Blue Fleet - 5/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 96 23:54 0:31:43
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 87 22:39 0:31:53
3 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 78 22:05 0:32:38
4 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 70 23:24 0:32:45
5 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 61 24:14 0:33:18
6 Milliare, John Thistle 83 52 22:59 0:33:43
7 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 43 28:55 0:35:20
8 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 35 30:26 0:39:17
9 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet - 5/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 95 15:30 0:22:44
2 Milliare, John Thistle 83 85 15:00 0:24:06
3 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 76 22:30 0:30:11
4 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 67 22:28 0:31:41
5 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 58 21:28 0:31:53
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 26:46 0:33:05
7 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 39 25:08 0:34:19

R1 - Red Fleet - 5/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 86 24:58 0:25:07

R2 - Red Fleet - 5/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 86 25:30 0:25:39

R3 - Red Fleet - 5/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 86 24:07 0:24:16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com