CCSA 2013 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2013 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 0, To count: 21, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 21, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN R1
4/14
R2
4/14
R3
4/28
R4
4/28
R5
4/28
R6
5/5
R7
5/5
R8
5/19
R9
5/19
R10
6/23
R11
6/23
R12
6/23
R13
6/23
R14
7/14
R15
7/14
R16
7/14
R17
7/28
R18
7/28
R19
7/28
R20
8/11
R21
8/11
Total
1st Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 97.7 85.2 96.8 91.5 80.0 95.5 95.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 95.5 96.2 96.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.9 96.8 89.1 1,202.9
2nd Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 36.5 78.7 50.9 80.0 57.0 52.2 26.1 DNF 90.0 90.0 65.0 77.5 43.5 39.3 63.7 52.2 47.4 34.8 66.2 43.2 1,094.2
3rd Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 46.6 43.2 68.5 68.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.5 77.5 90.0 90.0 60.8 55.5 79.9 34.8 71.8 43.5 50.9 58.5 1,067.6
4th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 88.2 88.2 56.9 72.3 35.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.5 86.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.8 55.5 69.5 73.8 66.2 823.4
5th Milliare, John Thistle 83 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.3 98.0 81.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.8 79.9 71.8 78.2 88.1 52.2 35.6 73.8 771.2
6th Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.5 65.9 73.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.2 26.1 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.5 63.7 60.8 89.1 81.5 653.1
7th Kline, Bill Thistle 83 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 84.1 91.6 20.3 OCS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.9 96.2 78.2 81.5 96.8 635.6
8th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.9 88.1 88.1 95.5 79.9 95.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 534.0
9th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.8 60.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.2 63.7 47.4 69.5 39.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 367.7
10th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.3 66.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 65.0 77.5 65.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 366.0
11th Pallardy, Joe Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 74.6 61.0 DNF 29.7 40.1 58.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.5 52.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 359.6
12th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.7 53.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.8 78.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 255.7
13th Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.2 31.1 39.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.2 50.9 242.7
14th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.9 59.4 89.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 239.4
15th Pickering, Tim Laser   Int. 91.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.5 71.8 55.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 196.8
16th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 47.4 31.1 0.0 DNC 31.1 0.0 DNC 58.5 27.9 196.0
17th Waldschmidt, Eric Laser   Int. 91.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.9 69.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 156.4
18th Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 148.5
19th Mayo, Ken Force 5 95.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.3 33.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.0
20th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 22.9 20.8 27.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.6
21st Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.9 35.6 63.5

Red Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 0, To count: 21, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 13, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN R1
4/14
R2
4/14
R3
4/28
R4
4/28
R5
4/28
R6
5/5
R7
5/5
R8
5/19
R9
5/19
R10
6/23
R11
6/23
R12
6/23
R13
6/23
R14
7/14
R15
7/14
R16
7/14
R17
7/28
R18
7/28
R19
7/28
R20
8/11
R21
8/11
Total
1st Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 92.7 80.0 80.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.5 57.0 91.5 80.0 85.5 76.2 74.0 79.9 96.2 94.8 93.8 93.8 1,452.3
2nd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.1 82.1 71.4 68.5 91.5 77.5 74.6 80.0 91.5 68.5 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 55.5 63.7 66.9 83.9 64.0 1,213.2
3rd Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 65.0 88.2 50.1 60.7 50.1 57.0 68.5 90.0 88.2 57.0 68.5 57.0 57.0 48.4 66.9 64.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.0 54.1 1,164.7
4th Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 80.0 80.0 68.5 94.8 94.8 93.8 71.8 79.9 85.5 64.0 83.9 965.5
5th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.4 71.4 82.1 91.5 57.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.1 39.1 83.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 535.5
6th James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0.0 DNC 61.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.7 57.7 44.2 88.1 88.1 76.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 473.0
7th Mechtly, Bob Phantom 103.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 50.1 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.7 31.1 57.7 34.2 DNF 44.2 402.4
8th Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 76.2 85.5 54.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 74.0 343.9
9th Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 99.6 77.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.2 55.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 229.2
10th Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.9 48.4 0.0 DNC 47.4 47.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 210.1
11th Gill, David Optimist Pram (Int.) 123.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.6 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.3 39.3 29.9 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 161.1
12th Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 71.8 48.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 143.2
13th R., Will Butterfly 108.3 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0

R20 - Blue Fleet - 8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 35:15 0:43:48
2 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 33:28 0:44:22
3 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 33:29 0:46:22
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 40:44 0:52:45
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48:49 0:56:04
6 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 46:45 0:57:22
7 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 50:16 0:57:34
8 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 45:43 0:58:22
9 Milliare, John Thistle 83 44:07 0:59:11
10 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 86.7 50:09 1:03:37

R21 - Blue Fleet - 8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 33:30 0:46:23
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 38:56 0:47:48
3 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 39:28 0:51:17
4 Milliare, John Thistle 83 39:36 0:53:44
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 45:31 0:58:16
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 55:45 1:03:17
7 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 54:15 1:08:11
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 1:07:51 1:15:53
9 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 86.7 1:05:29 1:21:18
10 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 1:09:09 1:22:12

R20 - Red Fleet - 8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 29:27 0:29:38
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 30:20 0:30:31
3 Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 31:55 0:32:03
4 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 32:02 0:32:10
5 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 33:59 0:34:07
6 Mechtly, Bob Phantom 103.5 DNF  

R21 - Red Fleet - 8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 33:23 0:33:35
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 34:08 0:34:16
3 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 38:26 0:38:35
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 41:30 0:41:45
5 Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 42:52 0:43:02
6 Mechtly, Bob Phantom 103.5 45:11 0:43:39



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com