CCSA 2013 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2013 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 0, To count: 19, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 20, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN R1
4/14
R2
4/14
R3
4/28
R4
4/28
R5
4/28
R6
5/5
R7
5/5
R8
5/19
R9
5/19
R10
6/23
R11
6/23
R12
6/23
R13
6/23
R14
7/14
R15
7/14
R16
7/14
R17
7/28
R18
7/28
R19
7/28
Total
1st Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 97.7 85.2 96.8 91.5 80.0 95.5 95.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 95.5 96.2 96.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.9 1,017.0
2nd Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 36.5 78.7 50.9 80.0 57.0 52.2 26.1 DNF 90.0 90.0 65.0 77.5 43.5 39.3 63.7 52.2 47.4 34.8 984.8
3rd Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 46.6 43.2 68.5 68.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.5 77.5 90.0 90.0 60.8 55.5 79.9 34.8 71.8 43.5 958.2
4th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 88.2 88.2 56.9 72.3 35.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.5 86.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.8 55.5 69.5 683.4
5th Milliare, John Thistle 83 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.3 98.0 81.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.8 79.9 71.8 78.2 88.1 52.2 661.8
6th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.9 88.1 88.1 95.5 79.9 95.5 534.0
7th Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.5 65.9 73.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.2 26.1 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.5 63.7 60.8 482.5
8th Kline, Bill Thistle 83 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 84.1 91.6 20.3 OCS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.9 96.2 78.2 457.3
9th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.8 60.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.2 63.7 47.4 69.5 39.3 0.0 DNC 367.7
10th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.3 66.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 65.0 77.5 65.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 366.0
11th Pallardy, Joe Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 74.6 61.0 DNF 29.7 40.1 58.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.5 52.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 359.6
12th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.7 53.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.8 78.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 255.7
13th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.9 59.4 89.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 239.4
14th Pickering, Tim Laser   Int. 91.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.5 71.8 55.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 196.8
15th Waldschmidt, Eric Laser   Int. 91.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.9 69.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 156.4
16th Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.2 31.1 39.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 148.6
17th Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 148.5
18th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 47.4 31.1 0.0 DNC 31.1 0.0 DNC 109.6
19th Mayo, Ken Force 5 95.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.3 33.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.0
20th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 22.9 20.8 27.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.6

Red Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 0, To count: 19, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 13, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN R1
4/14
R2
4/14
R3
4/28
R4
4/28
R5
4/28
R6
5/5
R7
5/5
R8
5/19
R9
5/19
R10
6/23
R11
6/23
R12
6/23
R13
6/23
R14
7/14
R15
7/14
R16
7/14
R17
7/28
R18
7/28
R19
7/28
Total
1st Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 92.7 80.0 80.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.5 57.0 91.5 80.0 85.5 76.2 74.0 79.9 96.2 94.8 1,264.7
2nd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.1 82.1 71.4 68.5 91.5 77.5 74.6 80.0 91.5 68.5 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 55.5 63.7 66.9 1,065.3
3rd Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 65.0 88.2 50.1 60.7 50.1 57.0 68.5 90.0 88.2 57.0 68.5 57.0 57.0 48.4 66.9 64.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1,036.6
4th Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 80.0 80.0 68.5 94.8 94.8 93.8 71.8 79.9 85.5 817.6
5th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.4 71.4 82.1 91.5 57.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.1 39.1 83.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 535.5
6th James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0.0 DNC 61.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.7 57.7 44.2 88.1 88.1 76.2 473.0
7th Mechtly, Bob Phantom 103.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 50.1 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.7 31.1 57.7 324.0
8th Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 99.6 77.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.2 55.5 0.0 DNC 229.2
9th Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 76.2 85.5 54.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 215.8
10th Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.9 48.4 0.0 DNC 47.4 47.4 0.0 DNC 210.1
11th Gill, David Optimist Pram (Int.) 123.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.6 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.3 39.3 29.9 DNF 161.1
12th Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 71.8 48.4 143.2
13th R., Will Butterfly 108.3 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0

R17 - Blue Fleet - 7/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 24:57 0:32:53
2 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 24:51 0:35:58
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 27:20 0:38:57
4 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 31:44 0:39:38
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 29:39 0:39:58
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 33:32 0:40:08
7 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 31:18 0:41:52
8 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 43:17 0:50:18

R18 - Blue Fleet - 7/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 18:42 0:28:33
2 Milliare, John Thistle 83 19:02 0:28:57
3 Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 21:28 0:29:03
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 23:16 0:29:27
5 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 21:02 0:30:02
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 22:07 0:31:17
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 25:58 0:32:15
8 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 25:03 0:32:25
9 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 24:59 0:33:14

R19 - Blue Fleet - 7/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 17:16 0:24:27
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 17:42 0:24:42
3 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 15:34 0:24:47
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 16:51 0:25:12
5 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 17:05 0:25:28
6 Milliare, John Thistle 83 17:01 0:26:32
7 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 20:43 0:26:47
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 23:18 0:29:29

R17 - Red Fleet - 7/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 99.6 29:25 0:29:32
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 31:17 0:29:39
3 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 29:49 0:30:00
4 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 30:11 0:30:18
5 Mechtly, Bob Phantom 103.5 31:47 0:30:43
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 31:30 0:31:41
7 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 31:39 0:31:50
8 Gill, David Optimist Pram (Int.) 123.6 49:17 0:39:52
9 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 DNF  

R18 - Red Fleet - 7/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 22:24 0:22:32
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 24:37 0:23:20
3 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 23:46 0:23:52
4 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 27:51 0:24:37
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 24:35 0:24:44
6 Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 99.6 24:55 0:25:01
7 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 27:55 0:28:05
8 Gill, David Optimist Pram (Int.) 123.6 37:40 0:30:28
9 Mechtly, Bob Phantom 103.5 32:12 0:31:07

R19 - Red Fleet - 7/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 15:49 0:15:55
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 15:56 0:16:00
3 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 19:27 0:18:26
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 18:29 0:18:36
5 Mechtly, Bob Phantom 103.5 19:33 0:18:53
6 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 21:38 0:19:08
7 Gill, David Optimist Pram (Int.) 123.6 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com