CCSA 2013 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2013 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 0, To count: 16, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 20, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN R1
4/14
R2
4/14
R3
4/28
R4
4/28
R5
4/28
R6
5/5
R7
5/5
R8
5/19
R9
5/19
R10
6/23
R11
6/23
R12
6/23
R13
6/23
R14
7/14
R15
7/14
R16
7/14
Total
1st Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 97.7 85.2 96.8 91.5 80.0 95.5 95.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 95.5 96.2 96.2 930.1
2nd Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 36.5 78.7 50.9 80.0 57.0 52.2 26.1 DNF 90.0 90.0 65.0 77.5 43.5 39.3 63.7 850.4
3rd Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 46.6 43.2 68.5 68.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.5 77.5 90.0 90.0 60.8 55.5 79.9 808.1
4th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 88.2 88.2 56.9 72.3 35.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.5 86.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 497.6
5th Milliare, John Thistle 83 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.3 98.0 81.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.8 79.9 71.8 443.3
6th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.3 66.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 65.0 77.5 65.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 366.0
7th Pallardy, Joe Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 74.6 61.0 DNF 29.7 40.1 58.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.5 52.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 359.6
8th Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.5 65.9 73.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.2 26.1 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 314.5
9th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.9 88.1 88.1 263.1
10th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.8 60.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.2 63.7 47.4 258.9
11th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.7 53.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.8 78.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 255.7
12th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.9 59.4 89.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 239.4
13th Pickering, Tim Laser   Int. 91.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.5 71.8 55.5 196.8
14th Kline, Bill Thistle 83 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 84.1 91.6 20.3 OCS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 196.0
15th Waldschmidt, Eric Laser   Int. 91.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.9 69.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 156.4
16th Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.2 31.1 39.3 148.6
17th Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 148.5
18th Schwarz, Ron Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 47.4 31.1 78.5
19th Mayo, Ken Force 5 95.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.3 33.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.0
20th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 22.9 20.8 27.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.6

Red Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 0, To count: 16, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 12, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN R1
4/14
R2
4/14
R3
4/28
R4
4/28
R5
4/28
R6
5/5
R7
5/5
R8
5/19
R9
5/19
R10
6/23
R11
6/23
R12
6/23
R13
6/23
R14
7/14
R15
7/14
R16
7/14
Total
1st Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 65.0 88.2 50.1 60.7 50.1 57.0 68.5 90.0 88.2 57.0 68.5 57.0 57.0 48.4 66.9 64.0 1,036.6
2nd Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 92.7 80.0 80.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.5 57.0 91.5 80.0 85.5 76.2 74.0 993.8
3rd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.1 82.1 71.4 68.5 91.5 77.5 74.6 80.0 91.5 68.5 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 879.2
4th Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 80.0 80.0 68.5 94.8 94.8 93.8 580.4
5th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.4 71.4 82.1 91.5 57.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.1 39.1 83.9 535.5
6th James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0.0 DNC 61.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.7 57.7 44.2 220.6
7th Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 76.2 85.5 54.1 215.8
8th Mechtly, Bob Phantom 103.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 50.1 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 171.5
9th Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.9 48.4 0.0 DNC 115.3
10th R., Will Butterfly 108.3 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0
11th Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 99.6 77.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.5
12th Gill, David Optimist Pram (Int.) 123.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.6 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.6

R14 - Blue Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 24:45 0:32:22
2 Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 24:56 0:32:51
3 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 25:45 0:35:23
4 Pickering, Tim Laser   Int. 91.1 27:28 0:35:38
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 29:13 0:35:39
6 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 30:47 0:38:36
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 32:26 0:39:00
8 Milliare, John Thistle 83 30:59 0:43:21

R15 - Blue Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 21:31 0:28:51
2 Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 22:15 0:29:55
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 21:41 0:32:09
4 Pickering, Tim Laser   Int. 91.1 29:39 0:38:02
5 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 32:07 0:40:02
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 34:16 0:40:54
7 Schwarz, Ron Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 36:02 0:45:29
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 38:41 0:45:30
9 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 35:41 0:46:49

R16 - Blue Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 22:35 0:30:01
2 Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 23:35 0:31:23
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 25:50 0:32:07
4 Milliare, John Thistle 83 22:16 0:32:51
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 26:55 0:33:15
6 Pickering, Tim Laser   Int. 91.1 26:08 0:34:10
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 27:05 0:34:37
8 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 26:31 0:36:16
9 Schwarz, Ron Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 30:20 0:39:10

R14 - Red Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 18:42 0:18:47
2 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 19:51 0:19:58
3 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 19:54 0:19:59
4 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 20:43 0:20:51
5 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 23:05 0:21:53
6 Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 22:38 0:22:43
7 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 27:07 0:27:17

R15 - Red Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 18:37 0:18:41
2 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 19:33 0:19:38
3 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 19:43 0:19:50
4 Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 19:47 0:19:52
5 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 21:02 0:19:56
6 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 23:20 0:23:28
7 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 30:20 0:30:31

R16 - Red Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 16:48 0:16:52
2 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 16:56 0:17:02
3 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 20:18 0:20:25
4 Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 20:25 0:20:30
5 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 20:40 0:20:45
6 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 22:45 0:21:34



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com