CCSA 2013 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2013 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN R1
4/14
R2
4/14
R3
4/28
R4
4/28
R5
4/28
R6
5/5
R7
5/5
R8
5/19
R9
5/19
Total
1st Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 97.7 85.2 96.8 91.5 80.0 95.5 95.5 642.2
2nd Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 88.2 88.2 56.9 72.3 35.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.5 86.9 497.6
3rd Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 36.5 78.7 50.9 80.0 57.0 52.2 26.1 DNF 381.4
4th Pallardy, Joe Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 74.6 61.0 DNF 29.7 40.1 58.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.5 52.2 359.6
5th Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.5 65.9 73.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.2 26.1 DNF 314.5
6th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 46.6 43.2 68.5 68.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 276.9
7th Milliare, John Thistle 83 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.3 98.0 81.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 256.8
8th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.7 53.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.8 78.2 255.7
9th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.9 59.4 89.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 239.4
10th Kline, Bill Thistle 83 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 84.1 91.6 20.3 OCS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 196.0
11th Eric Waldschmidt Laser   Int. 91.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.9 69.5 156.4
12th Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 148.5
13th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.8 60.8 95.6
14th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.3 66.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.5
15th Mayo, Ken Force 5 95.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.3 33.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.0
16th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 22.9 20.8 27.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.6

Red Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN R1
4/14
R2
4/14
R3
4/28
R4
4/28
R5
4/28
R6
5/5
R7
5/5
R8
5/19
R9
5/19
Total
1st Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 65.0 88.2 50.1 60.7 50.1 57.0 68.5 90.0 88.2 617.8
2nd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.1 82.1 71.4 68.5 91.5 77.5 74.6 547.7
3rd Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 92.7 80.0 80.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 438.1
4th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.4 71.4 82.1 91.5 57.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 373.4
5th Mechtly, Bob Phantom 103.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 50.1 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 171.5
6th R., Will Butterfly 108.3 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0
7th Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 99.6 77.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.5
8th James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0.0 DNC 61.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 61.0
9th David Gill Optimist Pram (Int.) 123.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.6 DNF 0.0 DNC 52.6

R8 - Blue Fleet - 5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 23:05 0:30:34
2 Eric Waldschmidt Laser   Int. 91.1 24:16 0:32:08
3 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 22:58 0:32:15
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 24:31 0:34:03
5 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 26:30 0:35:53
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 35:05 0:41:45
7 Pallardy, Joe Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 32:49 0:43:31
8 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 36:58 0:45:16

R9 - Blue Fleet - 5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 24:18 0:31:53
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 23:01 0:32:19
3 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 24:48 0:33:56
4 Eric Waldschmidt Laser   Int. 91.1 29:40 0:38:03
5 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 35:15 0:43:25
6 Pallardy, Joe Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 34:33 0:45:31
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 DNF  
7 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 DNF  

R8 - Red Fleet - 5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 29:12 0:29:19
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 30:33 0:30:44
3 David Gill Optimist Pram (Int.) 123.6 DNF  

R9 - Red Fleet - 5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 29:15 0:29:22
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 36:41 0:36:54



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com