CCSA 2013 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2013 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 13, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN R1
4/14
R2
4/14
R3
4/28
R4
4/28
R5
4/28
Total
1st Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 88.2 88.2 56.9 72.3 35.6 341.2
2nd Irgens, Stephans Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 97.7 85.2 96.8 279.7
3rd Pallardy, Joe Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 74.6 61.0 DNF 29.7 40.1 58.5 263.9
4th Milliare, John Thistle 83 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.3 98.0 81.5 256.8
5th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.9 59.4 89.1 239.4
6th Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.5 65.9 73.8 210.2
7th Kline, Bill Thistle 83 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 84.1 91.6 20.3 OCS 196.0
8th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 36.5 78.7 50.9 166.1
9th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 46.6 43.2 139.9
10th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.7 53.0 0.0 DNC 116.7
11th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.3 66.2 93.5
12th Mayo, Ken Force 5 95.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.3 33.7 0.0 DNC 77.0
13th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 22.9 20.8 27.9 71.6

Red Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN R1
4/14
R2
4/14
R3
4/28
R4
4/28
R5
4/28
Total
1st Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 65.0 88.2 50.1 60.7 50.1 314.1
2nd Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 92.7 278.1
3rd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.1 82.1 71.4 235.6
4th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.4 71.4 82.1 224.9
5th Mechtly, Bob Phantom 103.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 50.1 60.7 171.5
6th R., Will Butterfly 108.3 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0
7th Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 99.6 77.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.5
8th James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0.0 DNC 61.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 61.0

R3 - Blue Fleet - 4/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephans Snipe (Int.) 91.9 18:07 0:25:09
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 16:59 0:25:21
3 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 16:28 0:25:52
4 Milliare, John Thistle 83 16:38 0:26:04
5 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 17:51 0:26:21
6 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 18:49 0:27:08
7 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 18:44 0:27:22
8 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 22:24 0:28:33
9 Mayo, Ken Force 5 95.4 22:49 0:29:09
10 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 23:43 0:29:55
11 Pallardy, Joe Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 21:04 0:30:00
12 Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 26:47 0:34:19

R4 - Blue Fleet - 4/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Milliare, John Thistle 83 16:03 0:25:22
2 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 16:35 0:26:00
3 Irgens, Stephans Snipe (Int.) 91.9 19:07 0:26:15
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 21:41 0:27:48
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 19:16 0:27:59
6 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 19:22 0:28:06
7 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 19:25 0:28:10
8 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 20:35 0:29:08
9 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 23:35 0:29:46
10 Pallardy, Joe Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 21:43 0:30:45
11 Mayo, Ken Force 5 95.4 25:16 0:31:44
12 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 23:41 0:33:05
13 Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 29:28 0:37:13

R5 - Blue Fleet - 4/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephans Snipe (Int.) 91.9 18:09 0:25:11
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 16:54 0:25:16
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 16:03 0:25:22
4 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 17:35 0:26:03
5 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 19:08 0:27:50
6 Pallardy, Joe Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 19:22 0:28:02
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 22:31 0:28:40
8 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 22:47 0:28:56
9 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 20:21 0:29:14
10 Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 29:38 0:37:24
11 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 OCS  

R3 - Red Fleet - 4/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 17:02 0:17:08
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 17:32 0:17:38
3 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 18:11 0:18:18
4 Mechtly, Bob Phantom 103.5 19:06 0:18:27
5 Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 19:24 0:19:29

R4 - Red Fleet - 4/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 17:15 0:17:21
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 18:31 0:18:38
3 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 18:40 0:18:47
4 Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 19:46 0:19:51
5 Mechtly, Bob Phantom 103.5 24:15 0:23:26

R5 - Red Fleet - 4/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 16:14 0:16:20
2 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 17:14 0:17:20
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 17:21 0:17:27
4 Mechtly, Bob Phantom 103.5 18:34 0:17:56
5 Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 99.6 18:30 0:18:34



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com