Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 5-20-2012

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
05-20-12
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 1.0 1.0
2nd Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 2.0 2.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 3.0 3.0
4th Blue Laser   Int. 148221 Leith, Tom 91.1 5.0 DNF 5.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
05-20-12
Total
1st Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 1.0 1.0
2nd Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 2.0 2.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 3.0 3.0
4th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 4.0 4.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 5.0 5.0
6th Red Phantom R&W Sail Mechtly, Bob 103.5 6.0 6.0
7th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 7.0 7.0
8th Red Sunfish Int. Yellow stripe Molitor, Matt 99.6 8.0 8.0
9th Red Enterprise  Int. 13915 Sumple, Ed 92.6 9.0 9.0
10th Red Sunfish Int. Blue & white Geiuett, Dennis 99.6 10.0 10.0
11th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 11.0 11.0
12th Red Butterfly 4461 Steele, Allan 108.3 12.0 12.0
13th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 13.0 13.0
14th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Gill, Darcy 99.6 14.0 14.0
15th Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 17.0 OCS 17.0
16th Red Laser   Radial White sail Gill, Robyn 95 18.0 DNS 18.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 05-20-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 27:55 0:33:38
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 37:19 0:42:30
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 41:10 0:47:29
4 Blue Laser   Int. 148221 Leith, Tom 91.1 DNF  

R1 - Red Fleet - 05-20-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 17:27 0:18:11
2 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 19:12 0:20:08
3 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 22:32 0:22:37
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 22:28 0:23:24
5 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 26:51 0:26:57
6 Red Phantom R&W Sail Mechtly, Bob 103.5 33:08 0:32:01
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 33:09 0:33:21
8 Red Sunfish Int. Yellow stripe Molitor, Matt 99.6 33:41 0:33:49
9 Red Enterprise  Int. 13915 Sumple, Ed 92.6 33:09 0:35:48
10 Red Sunfish Int. Blue & white Geiuett, Dennis 99.6 35:46 0:35:55
11 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 34:06 0:36:50
12 Red Butterfly 4461 Steele, Allan 108.3 40:27 0:37:21
13 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 37:50 0:37:59
14 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Gill, Darcy 99.6 39:29 0:39:39
15 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 OCS  
16 Red Laser   Radial White sail Gill, Robyn 95 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com