Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 5-6-2012

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
05-06-12
R2
05-06-12
R3
05-06-12
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 1.0 5.0 3.0 9.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 4.0 2.0 5.0 11.0
5th Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 8.0 DNS 4.0 1.0 13.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2556 Gill, Bob 86.7 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
05-06-12
R2
05-06-12
R3
05-06-12
Total
1st Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
2nd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 5.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
4th Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 2.0 7.0 15.0 DNS 24.0
5th Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 7.0 4.0 15.0 DNS 26.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. Yellow stripe Molitor, Matt 99.6 8.0 5.0 14.0 DNF 27.0
7th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 6.0 6.0 15.0 DNS 27.0
8th Red Phantom R&W Sail Mechtly, Bob 103.5 4.0 9.0 15.0 DNS 28.0
9th Red Enterprise  Int. 13915 Sumple, Ed 92.6 15.0 DNS 11.0 4.0 30.0
10th Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 9.0 8.0 14.0 DNF 31.0
11th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 11.0 10.0 14.0 DNF 35.0
12th Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 10.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 40.0
13th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 45.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 05-06-12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 33:56 0:38:39
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 32:18 0:38:55
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 32:42 0:39:24
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 34:33 0:39:51
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2556 Gill, Bob 86.7 37:35 0:43:21
6 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet - 05-06-12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 38:55 0:46:53
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 41:23 0:47:44
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 39:46 0:47:55
4 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 46:28 0:50:34
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 45:32 0:51:52
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2556 Gill, Bob 86.7 46:40 0:53:50

R3 - Blue Fleet - 05-06-12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 26:03 0:28:21
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 24:05 0:29:01
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 25:41 0:29:15
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 25:01 0:30:08
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 26:25 0:30:28
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2556 Gill, Bob 86.7 26:52 0:30:59

R1 - Red Fleet - 05-06-12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 21:51 0:22:46
2 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 22:47 0:23:53
3 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 23:56 0:24:02
4 Red Phantom R&W Sail Mechtly, Bob 103.5 27:56 0:26:59
5 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 27:39 0:28:48
6 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 28:49 0:28:56
7 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 28:03 0:30:16
8 Red Sunfish Int. Yellow stripe Molitor, Matt 99.6 31:04 0:31:11
9 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 31:15 0:31:23
10 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 32:39 0:31:33
11 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 34:05 0:34:13
12 Red Enterprise  Int. 13915 Sumple, Ed 92.6 DNS  
12 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet - 05-06-12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 27:20 0:28:28
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 31:50 0:33:10
3 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 34:35 0:34:43
4 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 32:21 0:34:54
5 Red Sunfish Int. Yellow stripe Molitor, Matt 99.6 35:40 0:35:49
6 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 35:42 0:35:51
7 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 35:35 0:37:18
8 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 40:53 0:41:03
9 Red Phantom R&W Sail Mechtly, Bob 103.5 43:13 0:41:45
10 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 44:30 0:44:41
11 Red Enterprise  Int. 13915 Sumple, Ed 92.6 45:34 0:49:12
12 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 DNS  
12 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet - 05-06-12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 38:26 0:40:02
2 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 43:22 0:43:32
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 43:58 0:45:48
4 Red Enterprise  Int. 13915 Sumple, Ed 92.6 52:12 0:56:22
5 Red Sunfish Int. Yellow stripe Molitor, Matt 99.6 DNF  
5 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 DNF  
5 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 DNF  
8 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 DNS  
8 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 DNS  
8 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 DNS  
8 Red Phantom R&W Sail Mechtly, Bob 103.5 DNS  
8 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 DNS  
8 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com