Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 6-12-2011

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:7, Scoring system:Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN R1
6-12-11
R2
6-12-11
R3
6-12-11
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 1.0 5.0 3.0 9.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0
4th Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2786 Woolschwrm, John 86.7 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNS 16.0
6th Blue Lightning (Int.) 12169 Sivcuvich, Paul 87 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0
7th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:15, Scoring system:Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN R1
6-12-11
R2
6-12-11
R3
6-12-11
Total
1st Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 6.0 1.0 5.0 12.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 3.0 7.0 2.0 12.0
3rd Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 2.0 6.0 8.0 16.0
4th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 9.0 4.0 3.0 16.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 5.0 3.0 9.0 17.0
6th Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 1.0 10.0 7.0 18.0
7th Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 10.5 2.0 6.0 18.5
8th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 7.0 13.0 4.0 24.0
9th Red Snipe (Int.) 28470 Lrgeus 91.9 17.0 DNS 8.0 1.0 26.0
10th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS 99.4 14.0 5.0 10.0 29.0
11th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 8.0 12.0 11.0 31.0
12th Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 4.0 11.0 17.0 DNS 32.0
13th Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 13.0 9.0 12.0 34.0
14th Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 10.5 15.0 17.0 DNS 42.5
15th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 12.0 14.0 17.0 DNS 43.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 31:23 0:35:45
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 31:09 0:35:56
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2786 Woolschwrm, John 86.7 32:46 0:37:48
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 31:52 0:38:24
5 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 32:22 0:39:00
6 Blue Lightning (Int.) 12169 Sivcuvich, Paul 87 38:30 0:44:15
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 40:39 0:46:53

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 28:45 0:34:38
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 29:08 0:35:06
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 30:54 0:35:38
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2786 Woolschwrm, John 86.7 31:00 0:35:45
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 32:44 0:37:17
6 Blue Lightning (Int.) 12169 Sivcuvich, Paul 87 37:20 0:42:55
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 49:45 0:57:23

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 30:20 0:34:59
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 30:30 0:36:45
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 35:16 0:40:10
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 33:34 0:40:27
5 Blue Lightning (Int.) 12169 Sivcuvich, Paul 87 41:26 0:47:37
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 42:09 0:48:37
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2786 Woolschwrm, John 86.7 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 25:09 0:27:08
2 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 27:30 0:28:39
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 28:48 0:28:58
4 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 28:48 0:29:25
5 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 29:31 0:29:38
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 28:30 0:29:41
7 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 27:36 0:29:48
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 31:03 0:31:14
9 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 31:13 0:31:24
10 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 32:50 0:32:58
10 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 32:50 0:32:58
12 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 32:55 0:33:03
13 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 34:39 0:33:29
14 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS 99.4 37:39 0:37:53
15 Red Snipe (Int.) 28470 Lrgeus 91.9 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 20:46 0:21:38
2 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 21:43 0:21:48
3 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 22:34 0:22:39
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 26:10 0:26:19
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS 99.4 26:33 0:26:43
6 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 25:40 0:26:44
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 27:07 0:27:17
8 Red Snipe (Int.) 28470 Lrgeus 91.9 25:29 0:27:44
9 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 28:55 0:27:56
10 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 26:27 0:28:32
11 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 28:17 0:28:53
12 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 28:59 0:29:09
13 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 27:05 0:29:15
14 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 29:25 0:29:32
15 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 30:25 0:30:32

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Snipe (Int.) 28470 Lrgeus 91.9 18:40 0:20:19
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 24:08 0:24:17
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 24:09 0:24:18
4 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 23:03 0:24:54
5 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 24:00 0:25:00
6 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 25:00 0:25:06
7 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 23:39 0:25:31
8 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 25:07 0:26:10
9 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 27:23 0:27:30
10 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS 99.4 29:37 0:29:48
11 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 30:00 0:30:11
12 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 32:50 0:31:43
13 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 DNS  
13 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 DNS  
13 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com