Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 10-16-2011

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
10-16-11
R2
10-16-11
R3
10-16-11
Total
1st Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
4th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0
5th Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 4.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 17.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
10-16-11
R2
10-16-11
R3
10-16-11
Total
1st Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 6.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
3rd Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
4th Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
5th Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0
7th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 2.0 7.0 12.0 DNF 21.0
8th Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 8.0 8.0 13.0 DNS 29.0
9th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 13.0 DNS 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 38.0
10th Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 38.0
10th Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 38.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 10-16-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 24:15 0:27:58
2 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 26:34 0:28:54
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 26:30 0:30:34
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 26:50 0:32:20
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 28:45 0:32:45

R2 - Blue Fleet - 10-16-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 25:39 0:27:55
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 25:53 0:29:51
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 26:28 0:30:32
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 27:23 0:31:11
5 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 DNF  

R3 - Blue Fleet - 10-16-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 27:02 0:29:25
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 26:48 0:30:55
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 27:42 0:31:57
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 30:34 0:34:49
5 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 10-16-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 14:39 0:14:43
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 15:28 0:15:34
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 15:21 0:16:34
4 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 17:02 0:17:51
5 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 19:14 0:18:35
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 18:30 0:18:37
7 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 19:29 0:19:34
8 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 24:27 0:25:23
9 Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 DNF  
9 Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 DNF  
11 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet - 10-16-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 15:28 0:15:32
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 17:03 0:17:09
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 16:15 0:17:32
4 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 18:35 0:17:57
5 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 18:13 0:18:17
6 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 18:31 0:19:25
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 20:40 0:20:47
8 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 25:58 0:26:58
9 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 DNF  
10 Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 DNS  
10 Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet - 10-16-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 19:19 0:19:24
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 19:40 0:19:47
3 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 20:48 0:20:06
4 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 19:09 0:20:39
5 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 21:25 0:21:30
6 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 21:54 0:22:57
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 DNF  
8 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 DNS  
8 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 DNS  
8 Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 DNS  
8 Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com