Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 10-02-2011

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
10-02-11
R2
10-02-11
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 1.0 3.0 4.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 3.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 5.0 1.0 6.0
4th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 2.0 6.0 8.0
5th Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 4.0 5.0 9.0
6th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 6.0 4.0 10.0
7th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 7.0 7.0 14.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
10-02-11
R2
10-02-11
Total
1st Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 2.0 4.0 6.0
2nd Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 5.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 4.0 3.0 7.0
4th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 1.0 8.0 9.0
5th Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 10.0 1.0 11.0
6th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 3.0 10.0 13.0
7th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 6.0 7.0 13.0
8th Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 9.0 5.0 14.0
9th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 8.0 6.0 14.0
10th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 7.0 9.0 16.0
11th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 12.0 11.0 23.0
12th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Gill, Robyn 99.6 11.0 15.0 DNS 26.0
13th Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 13.0 15.0 DNS 28.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 10-02-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 60:05 1:09:18
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 61:35 1:10:08
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 59:21 1:11:30
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 59:56 1:12:13
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 68:48 1:19:21
6 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 69:13 1:19:39
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 80:00 1:32:16

R2 - Blue Fleet - 10-02-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 40:57 0:47:14
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 39:29 0:47:34
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 41:19 0:47:39
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 41:58 0:48:18
5 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 42:29 0:51:11
6 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 57:16 1:05:13
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 58:41 1:07:41

R1 - Red Fleet - 10-02-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 32:15 0:32:27
2 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 32:30 0:32:38
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 31:30 0:32:49
4 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 33:20 0:33:28
5 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 33:33 0:33:41
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 34:24 0:34:36
7 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 35:15 0:36:43
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 37:10 0:37:23
9 Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 38:40 0:38:49
10 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 56:57 0:46:05
11 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Gill, Robyn 99.6 51:06 0:51:18
12 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 51:26 0:55:33
13 Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 58:05 0:59:20

R2 - Red Fleet - 10-02-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 50:57 0:41:13
2 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 47:54 0:48:06
3 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 48:20 0:48:32
4 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 48:33 0:48:45
5 Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 49:52 0:50:04
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 49:51 0:50:09
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 50:05 0:50:23
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 50:23 0:50:41
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 50:07 0:52:12
10 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 50:36 0:52:43
11 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 50:45 0:54:48
12 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Gill, Robyn 99.6 DNS  
12 Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com