Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 9-25-2011

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9-25-11
R2
9-25-11
R3
9-25-11
Total
1st Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNS 11.0
4th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0
5th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9-25-11
R2
9-25-11
R3
9-25-11
Total
1st Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0
4th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 9.0 2.0 5.0 16.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 2.0 10.0 7.0 19.0
6th Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 3.0 6.0 12.0 21.0
7th Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 7.0 7.0 8.0 22.0
8th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 12.0 11.0 4.0 27.0
9th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 16.0 DNS 5.0 6.0 27.0
10th Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 11.0 8.0 9.0 28.0
11th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 8.0 9.0 11.0 28.0
12th Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 10.0 12.0 10.0 32.0
13th Red Sunfish Int. white only Harting, Joseph 99.6 6.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 38.0
14th Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 15.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 47.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 9-25-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 22:31 0:27:08
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 25:44 0:29:41
3 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 27:46 0:30:13
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 28:32 0:32:30
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 31:24 0:36:08

R2 - Blue Fleet - 9-25-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 25:48 0:28:04
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 25:57 0:29:56
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 24:55 0:30:01
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 30:21 0:34:56
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 33:06 0:37:42

R3 - Blue Fleet - 9-25-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 21:04 0:22:55
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 21:05 0:24:19
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 22:02 0:25:06
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 26:31 0:30:31
5 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 9-25-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 15:28 0:16:07
2 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 17:12 0:17:16
3 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 18:20 0:17:43
4 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 17:32 0:18:12
5 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 18:30 0:18:34
6 Red Sunfish Int. white only Harting, Joseph 99.6 18:47 0:18:52
7 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 19:03 0:19:08
8 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 19:40 0:20:29
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 19:57 0:20:47
10 Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 25:27 0:25:33
11 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 32:35 0:26:22
12 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 32:51 0:35:29
13 Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 DNF  
14 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet - 9-25-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 15:37 0:16:13
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 16:17 0:16:58
3 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 17:21 0:17:25
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 16:49 0:17:31
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 19:23 0:19:30
6 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 21:56 0:21:11
7 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 22:01 0:22:06
8 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 27:48 0:22:30
9 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 22:49 0:23:46
10 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 23:42 0:23:48
11 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 23:05 0:24:56
12 Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 26:10 0:26:16
13 Red Sunfish Int. white only Harting, Joseph 99.6 DNS  
13 Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet - 9-25-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 9:56 0:10:19
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 11:45 0:12:14
3 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 12:15 0:12:18
4 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 11:52 0:12:49
5 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 12:41 0:13:13
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 15:05 0:15:10
7 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 15:28 0:15:32
8 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 18:19 0:18:23
9 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 23:14 0:18:48
10 Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 19:01 0:19:06
11 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 18:52 0:19:39
12 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 18::03 17:23:32
13 Red Sunfish Int. white only Harting, Joseph 99.6 DNS  
13 Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com