Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 9-11-2011

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9-11-11
R2
9-11-11
R3
9-11-11
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0
3rd Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 3.0 1.0 4.0 8.0
4th Blue Comet 3925 Eric 91.7 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 8.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 DNS 23.0
7th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Gill, Bob 86.7 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 6.0 24.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9-11-11
R2
9-11-11
R3
9-11-11
Total
1st Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 5.0 8.0 3.0 16.0
4th Red Sunfish Int. white only Harting, Christepher 99.6 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0
5th Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 3.0 2.0 15.0 DNS 20.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 8.0 10.0 2.0 20.0
7th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 10.0 7.0 6.0 23.0
8th Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 1.0 9.0 14.0 DNF 24.0
9th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 11.0 6.0 7.0 24.0
10th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 9.0 3.0 15.0 DNS 27.0
11th Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 4.0 14.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 33.0
12th Red Schickleneyer 2295 Horzmann, Bob 118 14.0 DNF 11.0 8.0 33.0
13th Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 12.0 12.0 14.0 DNF 38.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 9-11-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 44:44 0:48:41
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 41:16 0:49:43
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 44:27 0:50:38
4 Blue Comet 3925 Eric 91.7 47:26 0:51:44
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 45:15 0:52:11
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 DNF  
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Gill, Bob 86.7 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet - 9-11-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 41:58 0:47:48
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 39:56 0:48:07
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 42:38 0:49:10
4 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 49:11 0:53:31
5 Blue Comet 3925 Eric 91.7 49:36 0:54:05
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 50:24 0:58:08
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Gill, Bob 86.7 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet - 9-11-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 29:50 0:35:57
2 Blue Comet 3925 Eric 91.7 42:00 0:45:48
3 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 43:17 0:47:06
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 42:04 0:47:55
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 41:53 0:48:19
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Gill, Bob 86.7 41:59 0:48:25
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 9-11-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 43:21 0:35:04
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 36:53 0:37:06
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 34:50 0:37:35
4 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 41:50 0:40:25
5 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 41:01 0:41:11
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 41:49 0:42:04
7 Red Sunfish Int. white only Harting, Christepher 99.6 42:02 0:42:12
8 Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 42:32 0:42:42
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 41:16 0:42:59
10 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 41:18 0:43:01
11 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 42:59 0:44:46
12 Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 50:59 0:52:05
13 Red Schickleneyer 2295 Horzmann, Bob 118 DNF  

R2 - Red Fleet - 9-11-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 17:23 0:17:29
2 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 16:23 0:17:40
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 17:39 0:18:23
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 25:09 0:25:18
5 Red Sunfish Int. white only Harting, Christepher 99.6 25:18 0:25:24
6 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 26:10 0:27:15
7 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 26:44 0:27:51
8 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 31:02 0:31:09
9 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 46:16 0:37:26
10 Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 37:52 0:38:01
11 Red Schickleneyer 2295 Horzmann, Bob 118 48:49 0:41:22
12 Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 46:42 0:47:42
13 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 DNF  

R3 - Red Fleet - 9-11-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 19:15 0:19:22
2 Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 24:18 0:24:24
3 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 24:34 0:24:40
4 Red Sunfish Int. white only Harting, Christepher 99.6 25:38 0:25:44
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 26:00 0:26:09
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 25:34 0:26:38
7 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 26:06 0:27:11
8 Red Schickleneyer 2295 Horzmann, Bob 118 44:49 0:37:59
9 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 DNF  
9 Red FJ  Int. 2510 Sora, Christian 97.9 DNF  
11 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 DNS  
11 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 DNS  
11 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com