Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 6-26-2010

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6-26-11
R2
6-26-11
Total
1st Blue Snipe  Int. 28470 Green Irgens, Stephan 91.9 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 4.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 3.0 3.0 6.0
4th Blue Snipe  Int. 28470 Blue Irgens, Michael 91.9 1.0 9.0 DNF 10.0
5th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 5.0 5.0 10.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 7.0 6.0 13.0
7th Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric 91.1 10.0 DNS 4.0 14.0
8th Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Alex 91.1 6.0 10.0 DNS 16.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6-26-11
R2
6-26-11
Total
1st Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 1.0 2.0 3.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 4.0 3.0 7.0
4th Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette 99.6 3.0 4.0 7.0
5th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 5.0 5.0 10.0
6th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 6.0 6.0 12.0
7th Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 7.0 7.0 14.0
8th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 8.0 9.0 DNF 17.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 6-26-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe  Int. 28470 Blue Irgens, Michael 91.9 44:02 0:47:55
2 Blue Snipe  Int. 28470 Green Irgens, Stephan 91.9 45:13 0:49:12
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 43.39 0.50.21
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 45:49 0:52:11
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 46:30 0:53:31
6 Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Alex 91.1 58:36 1:04:19
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 63:21 1:13:04
8 Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric 91.1 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet - 6-26-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe  Int. 28470 Green Irgens, Stephan 91.9 30:44 0:33:27
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 31:49 0:36:14
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 34:51 0:40:12
4 Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric 91.1 36:39 0:40:14
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 40:48 0:46:57
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 43:15 0:49:53
7 Blue Snipe  Int. 28470 Blue Irgens, Michael 91.9 DNF  
8 Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Alex 91.1 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 6-26-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 41:58 0:42:13
2 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 48:09 0:50:00
3 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette 99.6 56:12 0:56:26
4 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 58:01 0:58:15
5 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 56:58 0:59:20
6 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 57:24 0:59:48
7 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 58:23 1:01:12
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 70:00 1:10:25

R2 - Red Fleet - 6-26-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 34:07 0:35:26
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 36:20 0:36:33
3 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 38:31 0:38:40
4 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette 99.6 39:01 0:39:10
5 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 38:07 0:39:42
6 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 38:17 0:39:53
7 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 38:45 0:40:37
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com