Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 5-1-2011

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:5, Scoring system:Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN R1
5-1-11
R2
5-1-11
R3
5-1-11
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric 91.1 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0
4th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:12, Scoring system:Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN R1
5-1-11
R2
5-1-11
R3
5-1-11
Total
1st Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette 99.6 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 7.0 3.0 2.0 12.0
4th Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 2.0 8.0 4.0 14.0
5th Red Hobie Wave Blank Mechtly, Bob 92.1 4.0 6.0 7.0 17.0
6th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 3.0 11.0 5.0 19.0
7th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 9.0 5.0 6.0 20.0
8th Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 6.0 4.0 13.0 DNF 23.0
9th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 8.0 7.0 8.0 23.0
10th Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 10.0 9.0 14.0 DNS 33.0
11th Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Howard, John 99.6 11.0 10.0 14.0 DNS 35.0
12th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 42.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 20:42 0:23:53
2 Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric 91.1 22:20 0:24:31
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 21:17 0:24:33
4 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 20:40 0:24:54
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 21:59 0:25:02

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 19:42 0:22:43
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 20:45 0:23:38
3 Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric 91.1 22:58 0:25:13
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 22:44 0:26:13
5 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 23:28 0:28:16

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 24:45 0:29:49
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 26:42 0:30:48
3 Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric 91.1 28:42 0:31:30
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 27:41 0:31:32
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 27:56 0:32:13

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette 99.6 13:40 0:13:43
2 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 14:43 0:14:47
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 14:48 0:14:53
4 Red Hobie Wave Blank Mechtly, Bob 92.1 13:48 0:14:59
5 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 14:31 0:15:07
6 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 16:40 0:16:06
7 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 16:20 0:16:24
8 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 15:50 0:16:30
9 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 16:56 0:17:02
10 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 16:25 0:17:12
11 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Howard, John 99.6 17:40 0:17:44
12 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette 99.6 14:04 0:14:07
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 13:42 0:14:16
3 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 14:15 0:14:18
4 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 15:31 0:15:00
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 15:05 0:15:10
6 Red Hobie Wave Blank Mechtly, Bob 92.1 14:13 0:15:26
7 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 14:58 0:15:35
8 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 15:35 0:15:39
9 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 14:59 0:15:42
10 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Howard, John 99.6 15:45 0:15:49
11 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 16:20 0:16:26
12 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 16:55 0:17:37
2 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 18:31 0:18:35
3 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette 99.6 19:08 0:19:13
4 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 20:14 0:20:19
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 20:45 0:20:53
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 20:54 0:21:02
7 Red Hobie Wave Blank Mechtly, Bob 92.1 20:36 0:22:22
8 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 21:55 0:22:50
9 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 DNF  
10 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 DNS  
10 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Howard, John 99.6 DNS  
10 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start14



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com