Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 10-17-2010

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
10-17-10
R2
10-17-10
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 1.0 2.0 3.0
2nd Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 5.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 3.0 3.0 6.0
4th Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 2.0 5.0 7.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 4.0 4.0 8.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 7.0 6.0 13.0
7th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 6.0 8.0 14.0
8th Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 10.0 DNF 7.0 17.0
9th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 8.0 9.0 17.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
10-17-10
R2
10-17-10
Total
1st Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 1.0 2.0 3.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 2.0 4.0 6.0
3rd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 4.0 3.0 7.0
4th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 3.0 8.0 11.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 5.0 6.0 11.0
6th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 11.0 DNF 1.0 12.0
7th Red Sunfish Int. 52153 Jocoby, Bill 99.6 8.0 5.0 13.0
8th Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 6.0 7.0 13.0
9th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 7.0 9.0 16.0
10th Red O'Day 15 DS Franklin, Greg 95.8 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 22.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 10-17-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 32:45 0:39:27
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 33:49 0:40:45
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 43:53 0:50:37
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 46:06 0:53:10
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 49:03 0:55:52
6 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 54:54 1:03:11
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 56:23 1:05:02
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 59:17 1:08:23
9 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 DNF  

R2 - Blue Fleet - 10-17-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 46:53 0:53:24
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 44:47 0:53:57
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 47:15 0:54:30
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 47:57 0:55:18
5 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 46:38 0:56:11
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 50:03 0:57:44
7 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 48:58 0:59:00
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 62:41 1:12:08
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 67:39 1:18:02

R1 - Red Fleet - 10-17-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 25:03 0:27:01
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 27:42 0:27:52
3 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 27:19 0:28:27
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 27:52 0:29:02
5 Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 29:42 0:29:49
6 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 30:02 0:30:41
7 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 34:24 0:37:09
8 Red Sunfish Int. 52153 Jocoby, Bill 99.6 54:54 0:55:07
9 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 DNF  
9 Red O'Day 15 DS Franklin, Greg 95.8 DNF  

R2 - Red Fleet - 10-17-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 48:57 0:49:15
2 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 45:54 0:49:31
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 56:30 0:58:51
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 60:08 1:00:30
5 Red Sunfish Int. 52153 Jocoby, Bill 99.6 61:13 1:01:28
6 Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 61:33 1:01:48
7 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 62:54 1:04:15
8 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 63:56 1:06:36
9 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 62:39 1:07:39
10 Red O'Day 15 DS Franklin, Greg 95.8 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com