Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 10-10-2010

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
10-10-10
R2
10-10-10
R3
10-10-10
R4
10-10-10
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 16.0
3rd Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 16.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 1.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNS 17.0
5th Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 19.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 2.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 DNS 21.0
7th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 9.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 30.0
8th Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 7.0 11.0 DNS 4.0 10.0 DNF 32.0
9th Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 8.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 DNF 34.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
10-10-10
R2
10-10-10
R3
10-10-10
R4
10-10-10
Total
1st Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette 99.6 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 7.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.0
4th Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 21.0
5th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 2.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 22.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 23.0
7th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS 99.4 4.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 28.0
8th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 10.0 6.0 12.0 DNF 3.0 31.0
9th Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 8.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 DNS 34.0
10th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 35.0
11th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 11.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 50.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 10-10-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 22:10 0:25:34
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 22:54 0:26:25
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 23:10 0:26:43
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 22:22 0:26:57
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 24:04 0:27:25
6 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 23:32 0:28:21
7 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 24:29 0:28:22
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 29:27 0:33:58
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 30:50 0:35:29

R2 - Blue Fleet - 10-10-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 18:40 0:22:29
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 20:40 0:23:50
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 22:00 0:25:22
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 21:22 0:25:45
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 23:11 0:26:24
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 23:07 0:26:40
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 27:01 0:31:10
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 27:15 0:31:21
9 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet - 10-10-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 19:48 0:23:51
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 21:26 0:24:43
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 23:03 0:26:15
4 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 22:52 0:26:30
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 23:11 0:26:44
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 23:20 0:26:55
7 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 22:32 0:27:09
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 24:35 0:28:17
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 25:35 0:29:30

R4 - Blue Fleet - 10-10-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 22:34 0:27:11
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 24:19 0:28:03
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 25:34 0:29:07
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 25:33 0:30:47
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 32:08 0:36:59
6 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 DNF  
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 DNF  
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 DNS  
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 10-10-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette 99.6 15:42 0:15:46
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 16:16 0:16:22
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 15:45 0:16:24
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS 99.4 16:25 0:16:31
5 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 16:14 0:16:35
6 Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 16:54 0:16:58
7 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 16:56 0:17:38
8 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 16:30 0:17:48
9 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 18:00 0:18:04
10 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 17:22 0:18:05
11 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 20:30 0:22:08

R2 - Red Fleet - 10-10-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 12:57 0:13:29
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette 99.6 13:59 0:14:02
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 13:38 0:14:12
4 Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 14:59 0:15:03
5 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 14:50 0:16:00
6 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 15:27 0:16:06
7 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 15:47 0:16:07
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS 99.4 16:39 0:16:45
9 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 17:29 0:17:33
10 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 19:26 0:19:33
11 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet - 10-10-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 13:09 0:13:42
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette 99.6 14:30 0:14:33
3 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 14:36 0:14:55
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 15:03 0:15:41
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 16:21 0:16:27
6 Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 16:24 0:16:28
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS 99.4 16:27 0:16:33
8 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 15:38 0:16:52
9 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 16:51 0:16:55
10 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 DNF  
11 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 DNS  

R4 - Red Fleet - 10-10-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 13:21 0:13:54
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette 99.6 15:31 0:15:35
3 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 15:03 0:15:41
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 15:13 0:15:51
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 16:39 0:16:45
6 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 16:43 0:17:05
7 Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 17:04 0:17:08
8 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 18:50 0:18:55
9 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS 99.4 19:49 0:19:56
10 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 DNS  
10 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com