Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 9-26-2010

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9-26-10
R2
9-26-10
R3
9-26-10
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0
4th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9-26-10
R2
9-26-10
R3
9-26-10
Total
1st Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
4th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0
5th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0
7th Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 7.0 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 24.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 9-26-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 31:57 0:36:51
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 31:31 0:37:58
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 34:00 0:38:43
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 34:18 0:39:34
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 34:43 0:40:03
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 35:00 0:40:22

R2 - Blue Fleet - 9-26-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 28:35 0:32:58
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 29:04 0:33:32
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 27:55 0:33:38
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 29:38 0:34:11
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 30:59 0:35:17
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 30:42 0:35:25

R3 - Blue Fleet - 9-26-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 36:06 0:41:38
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 34:56 0:42:05
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 36:59 0:42:07
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 36:57 0:42:37
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 38:56 0:44:54
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 42:10 0:48:38

R1 - Red Fleet - 9-26-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 21:11 0:21:19
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 20:29 0:21:20
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 20:30 0:22:07
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 22:33 0:22:41
5 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 22:56 0:24:46
6 Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 25:52 0:25:58
7 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 26:26 0:28:46

R2 - Red Fleet - 9-26-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 21:43 0:21:51
2 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 20:56 0:22:35
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 24:17 0:24:26
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 24:05 0:25:05
5 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 23:55 0:25:50
6 Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 28:23 0:28:30
7 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 DNF  

R3 - Red Fleet - 9-26-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 24:34 0:24:43
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 24:17 0:25:18
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 23:33 0:25:24
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 27:34 0:27:44
5 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 26:02 0:28:07
6 Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 28:17 0:28:24
7 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com