Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 8-8-2010

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
8-8-10
R2
8-8-10
R3
8-8-10
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0
4th Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 5.0 6.0 3.0 14.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 4.0 4.0 7.0 15.0
6th Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0
7th Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 6.0 7.0 8.0 21.0
8th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 8.0 8.0 6.0 22.0
9th Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 9.0 9.0 9.0 27.0
10th Blue M-20 Scow 102 Cameron, Pat 83.5 10.0 11.0 10.0 31.0
11th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 11.0 10.0 11.0 32.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
8-8-10
R2
8-8-10
R3
8-8-10
Total
1st Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 3.0 6.0 1.0 10.0
3rd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 2.0 2.0 6.0 10.0
4th Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 6.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 4.0 7.0 4.0 15.0
6th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0
7th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 7.0 4.0 7.0 18.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 8-8-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 34:24 0:39:52
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 34:36 0:39:54
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 35:13 0:40:37
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 35:34 0:41:01
5 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 34:46 0:41:53
6 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 34:57 0:42:07
7 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 35:00 0:42:10
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 39:36 0:45:34
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 41:45 0:48:09
10 Blue M-20 Scow 102 Cameron, Pat 83.5 41:37 0:49:50
11 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 43:53 0:50:37

R2 - Blue Fleet - 8-8-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 36:10 0:41:43
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 36:13 0:41:46
3 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 36:18 0:42:04
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 37:30 0:43:15
5 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 35:57 0:43:19
6 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 36:12 0:43:37
7 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 36:14 0:43:39
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 39:07 0:45:01
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 42:20 0:48:50
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 45:19 0:52:16
11 Blue M-20 Scow 102 Cameron, Pat 83.5 45:56 0:55:01

R3 - Blue Fleet - 8-8-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 42:19 0:48:48
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 42:30 0:49:01
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 42:12 0:50:51
4 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 44:12 0:51:13
5 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 43:04 0:51:53
6 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 45:26 0:52:17
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 46:14 0:53:20
8 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 44:31 0:53:38
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 48:03 0:55:25
10 Blue M-20 Scow 102 Cameron, Pat 83.5 56:04 1:07:09
11 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 58:25 1:07:23

R1 - Red Fleet - 8-8-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 26:18 0:27:24
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 27:15 0:27:25
3 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 28:39 0:28:46
4 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 28:55 0:29:02
5 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 28:17 0:29:28
6 Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 29:30 0:29:37
7 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 29:11 0:30:24

R2 - Red Fleet - 8-8-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 25:44 0:26:48
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 26:48 0:26:58
3 Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 27:05 0:27:12
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 26:08 0:27:13
5 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 26:55 0:28:02
6 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 29:07 0:29:14
7 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 29:29 0:29:36

R3 - Red Fleet - 8-8-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 21:55 0:22:00
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 21:15 0:22:08
3 Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 22:53 0:22:59
4 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 23:40 0:23:46
5 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 25:06 0:26:09
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 39:36 0:39:50
7 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 38:57 0:40:34



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com