Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 7-11-2010

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
7-11-10
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 1.0 1.0
2nd Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 2.0 2.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 3.0 3.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 4.0 4.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 5.0 5.0
6th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 6.0 6.0
7th Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric 91.1 7.0 7.0
8th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 4627 Pallardy, Joe 86.9 10.0 DNF 10.0
8th Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 10.0 DNF 10.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
7-11-10
Total
1st Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 1.0 1.0
2nd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 2.0 2.0
3rd Red Catalina 14.2 (Capri) 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 3.0 3.0
4th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 4.0 4.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 5.0 5.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill 99.6 6.0 6.0
7th Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 7.0 7.0
8th Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 10.0 DNF 10.0
9th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 11.0 DNS 11.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 7-11-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 31:01 0:35:46
2 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 31:20 0:36:18
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 30:56 0:37:16
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 34:35 0:39:53
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 35:32 0:40:59
6 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 37:33 0:42:46
7 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric 91.1 39:56 0:43:50
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 4627 Pallardy, Joe 86.9 DNF  
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 DNF  

R1 - Red Fleet - 7-11-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 18:16 0:18:58
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 24:30 0:25:31
3 Red Catalina 14.2 (Capri) 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 26:10 0:26:19
4 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 27:39 0:28:48
5 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 30:26 0:30:33
6 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill 99.6 31:42 0:31:50
7 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 43:30 0:47:20
8 Red Sunfish Int. 847 James, Don 99.6 DNF  
9 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com