Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 6-13-2010

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6-13-10
R2
6-13-10
R3
6-13-10
Total
1st Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0
5th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 9.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 17.0
6th Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim 91.1 5.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 23.0
7th Blue Precision 18.5 no spi P185 Schwarz, Ron 90.2 9.0 DNS 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 25.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6-13-10
R2
6-13-10
R3
6-13-10
Total
1st Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0
3rd Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 2.0 3.0 6.0 11.0
4th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don 96 3.0 6.0 3.0 12.0
5th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 5.5 5.0 4.0 14.5
6th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 5.5 2.0 11.0 DNS 18.5
7th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 11.0 DNS 7.0 5.0 23.0
8th Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 7.0 8.0 8.0 23.0
9th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 11.0 DNS 9.0 7.0 27.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 6-13-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 44:49 0:51:03
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 46:41 0:53:51
3 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 46:19 0:55:48
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 50:54 0:58:42
5 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim 91.1 55:45 1:01:12
6 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 DNS  
6 Blue Precision 18.5 no spi P185 Schwarz, Ron 90.2 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet - 6-13-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 20:19 0:23:08
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 20:14 0:23:20
3 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 20:36 0:24:49
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 22:06 0:25:26
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 22:25 0:25:51
6 Blue Precision 18.5 no spi P185 Schwarz, Ron 90.2 DNF  
7 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim 91.1 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet - 6-13-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 19:52 0:22:38
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 20:49 0:24:01
3 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 21:09 0:25:29
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 22:49 0:26:15
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 23:38 0:27:16
6 Blue Precision 18.5 no spi P185 Schwarz, Ron 90.2 DNF  
7 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim 91.1 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 6-13-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 20:28 0:21:15
2 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 22:33 0:24:20
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don 96 25:54 0:26:59
4 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 30:13 0:30:20
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 39:13 0:39:27
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 39:13 0:39:27
7 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 38:14 0:41:36
8 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 DNS  
8 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet - 6-13-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 12:02 0:12:30
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 13:31 0:13:36
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 12:49 0:13:50
4 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 13:51 0:13:54
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 14:12 0:14:17
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don 96 13:54 0:14:29
7 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 14:27 0:14:30
8 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 14:09 0:15:24
9 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 14:19 0:15:28

R3 - Red Fleet - 6-13-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 10:16 0:10:40
2 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 12:33 0:12:36
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don 96 12:13 0:12:44
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 13:32 0:13:37
5 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 15:06 0:15:10
6 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 14:17 0:15:24
7 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 14:41 0:15:51
8 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 17:47 0:19:21
9 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com