Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 6-6-2010

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6-6-10
R2
6-6-10
R3
6-6-10
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNS 10.0
3rd Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 3.0 1.0 7.0 DNS 11.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 5.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 18.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6-6-10
R2
6-6-10
R3
6-6-10
Total
1st Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Red Nutshell 9'6" 1 Johnson, Ron 121.6 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0
4th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 5.0 6.0 3.0 14.0
5th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 7.0 2.0 10.0 DNS 19.0
6th Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNS 19.0
7th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 8.0 8.0 5.0 21.0
8th Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 143 Schrock, John 96.3 6.0 7.0 10.0 DNS 23.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 6-6-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 33:42 0:39:03
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 32:47 0:39:30
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 35:26 0:40:52
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 36:12 0:41:14
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 37:11 0:42:53

R2 - Blue Fleet - 6-6-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 30:48 0:35:31
2 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 36:18 0:42:04
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 37:14 0:44:52
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 50:59 0:58:04
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 DNF  

R3 - Blue Fleet - 6-6-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 29:49 0:35:55
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 32:18 0:36:47
3 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob 86.3 DNS  
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 DNS  
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 6-6-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 24:38 0:25:40
2 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 23:57 0:25:50
3 Red Nutshell 9'6" 1 Johnson, Ron 121.6 32:23 0:26:38
4 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 26:49 0:27:24
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 27:38 0:27:48
6 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 143 Schrock, John 96.3 28:48 0:29:54
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 30:46 0:30:57
8 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 32:29 0:32:37

R2 - Red Fleet - 6-6-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 19:04 0:19:52
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 20:26 0:20:33
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 19:19 0:20:50
4 Red Nutshell 9'6" 1 Johnson, Ron 121.6 31:27 0:25:52
5 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 26:10 0:26:44
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 27:10 0:27:20
7 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 143 Schrock, John 96.3 31:22 0:32:34
8 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 41:53 0:42:03

R3 - Red Fleet - 6-6-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 20:10 0:21:00
2 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 20:09 0:21:44
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 22:52 0:23:00
4 Red Nutshell 9'6" 1 Johnson, Ron 121.6 28:41 0:23:35
5 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 24:50 0:24:56
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 DNS  
6 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 DNS  
6 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 143 Schrock, John 96.3 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com