Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 5-2-2010

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
4-11-10
R2
4-11-10
R3
4-11-10
R4
4-11-10
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 11.0
4th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 15.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 22.0
6th Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric 91.1 9.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 10.0 DNS 27.0
7th Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim 91.1 6.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 DNS 29.0
8th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 29.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
4-11-10
R2
4-11-10
R3
4-11-10
R4
4-11-10
Total
1st Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 1.5 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNS 10.5
2nd Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 1.5 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNS 13.5
3rd Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 4.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNS 16.0
4th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 3.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNS 18.0
5th Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNS 22.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 4-11-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 29:10 0:33:38
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 28:08 0:33:54
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 30:03 0:34:14
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 29:45 0:34:19
5 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 28:36 0:34:27
6 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim 91.1 35:03 0:38:28
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 38:33 0:44:28
8 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric 91.1 DNF  

R2 - Blue Fleet - 4-11-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 28:02 0:33:47
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 29:29 0:34:00
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 28:53 0:34:48
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 30:40 0:34:56
5 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric 91.1 32:41 0:35:53
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 31:20 0:36:08
7 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim 91.1 35:14 0:38:41
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 37:05 0:42:46

R3 - Blue Fleet - 4-11-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 24:29 0:29:30
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 24:49 0:29:54
3 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric 91.1 27:19 0:29:59
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 27:15 0:31:02
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 27:43 0:31:58
6 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim 91.1 30:58 0:34:00
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 30:02 0:34:38
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 30:24 0:35:04

R4 - Blue Fleet - 4-11-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 25:04 0:30:12
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 26:11 0:31:33
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 27:46 0:32:02
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 28:56 0:32:57
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 29:03 0:33:30
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 35:59 0:41:30
7 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric 91.1 DNS  
7 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim 91.1 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 4-11-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 21:37 0:22:31
1 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 20:52 0:22:31
3 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 22:55 0:24:45
4 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 25:21 0:26:24
5 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 30:17 0:32:57

R2 - Red Fleet - 4-11-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 24:30 0:25:31
2 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 24:39 0:25:41
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 25:14 0:27:13
4 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 25:47 0:27:51
5 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 26:40 0:29:01

R3 - Red Fleet - 4-11-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 20:11 0:21:01
2 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 20:04 0:21:39
3 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 21:10 0:22:03
4 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 23:08 0:24:59
5 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 25:11 0:27:24

R4 - Red Fleet - 4-11-10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 DNS
1 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 DNS
1 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 DNS
1 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 DNS
1 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 LaBelle, Garry 91.9 DNS



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com