Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 4-11-10

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:9, Scoring system:Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN R1
4-11-10
R2
4-11-10
R3
4-11-10
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
3rd Blue Laser   Int. 155282 McGeneric, Eric 91.1 5.0 3.0 2.0 10.0
4th Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 1.0 7.0 3.0 11.0
5th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0
6th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 6.0 4.0 6.0 16.0
7th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 8.0 5.0 8.0 21.0
8th Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim 91.1 7.0 9.0 7.0 23.0
9th Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 9.0 8.0 9.0 26.0

Your 10 best races are counted for your Nett score
Discards are shown as struck through.
DNC will not count towards your 10 races.
10 Races are required to Qualify for year end awards.


Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:8, Scoring system:Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN R1
4-11-10
R2
4-11-10
R3
4-11-10
Total
1st Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0
4th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 7.0 4.0 3.0 14.0
5th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0
6th Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 5.0 8.0 5.0 18.0
7th Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles 97.9 6.0 7.0 7.0 20.0
8th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 10.0 DNS 2.0 9.0 DNF 21.0

Your 10 best races are counted for your Nett score
Discards are shown as struck through.
DNC will not count towards your 10 races.
10 Races are required to Qualify for year end awards.


R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 27:37 0:33:16
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 27:49 0:33:31
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 29:06 0:33:34
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 29:44 0:34:13
5 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 McGeneric, Eric 91.1 31:28 0:34:32
6 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 30:30 0:34:44
7 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim 91.1 33:54 0:37:13
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 33:13 0:38:19
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 35:24 0:40:50

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 23:57 0:28:51
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 25:57 0:29:56
3 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 McGeneric, Eric 91.1 30:35 0:33:34
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 33:02 0:37:37
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 34:57 0:40:19
6 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 35:23 0:40:43
7 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 33:51 0:40:47
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 35:33 0:41:00
9 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim 91.1 40:33 0:44:31

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob 86.7 29:02 0:33:29
2 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 McGeneric, Eric 91.1 30:41 0:33:41
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 28:04 0:33:49
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 29:21 0:35:22
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 33:01 0:38:00
6 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 36:53 0:42:01
7 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim 91.1 39:27 0:43:18
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike 86.7 37:38 0:43:24
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris 86.7 40:04 0:46:13

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 15:43 0:16:19
2 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 22:20 0:24:06
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 24:42 0:24:51
4 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 24:57 0:26:57
5 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 28:38 0:29:15
6 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles 97.9 28:43 0:29:20
7 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 29:02 0:30:15
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 14:44 0:15:18
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 18:55 0:19:02
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 17:43 0:19:07
4 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 21:16 0:22:09
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 23:05 0:23:13
6 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 21:31 0:23:14
7 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles 97.9 23:05 0:23:35
8 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 26:07 0:26:41

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 20:20 0:21:07
2 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 24:50 0:26:47
3 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 26:31 0:27:37
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 28:20 0:28:30
5 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve 97.9 28:52 0:29:29
6 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil 92.6 27:57 0:30:11
7 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles 97.9 29:45 0:30:23
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish9
DNSCame to the start area but did not start10



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com