Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 9-27-09

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
9/27/09
R2
9/27/09
R3
9/27/09
R4
9/27/09
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 3.5 3.0 5.0 2.0 13.5
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNS 17.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 DNF 24.0
5th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 3.5 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNS 24.5
6th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 8.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 28.0
7th Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 6.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 DNS 31.0
8th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 12.0 DNS 8.0 6.0 12.0 DNS 38.0
9th Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 7.0 7.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 38.0
10th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 12.0 DNS 10.0 9.0 12.0 DNS 43.0
11th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.7 9.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 45.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
9/27/09
R2
9/27/09
R3
9/27/09
R4
9/27/09
Total
1st Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 3.5 4.0 3.0 1.0 11.5
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNS 15.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNS 19.0
4th Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 7.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 20.0
5th Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 9.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 26.0
6th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 6.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNS 27.0
7th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 5.0 2.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 31.0
8th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 8.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 DNS 34.0
9th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 3.5 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 39.5
10th Red Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 48.0
10th Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 48.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 25:09 0:29:00
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 28:58 0:33:25
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 27:58 0:33:42
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 29:35 0:33:42
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 29:17 0:33:47
6 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 28:52 0:34:47
7 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 29:19 0:35:19
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 32:00 0:36:49
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.7 36:20 0:41:54
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 DNS  
10 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 26:21 0:30:24
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 26:36 0:30:41
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 26:31 0:31:57
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 29:36 0:34:08
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 30:47 0:35:04
6 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 29:26 0:35:28
7 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 29:39 0:35:43
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 31:16 0:36:04
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 32:42 0:37:38
10 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 34:32 0:39:44
11 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.7 DNF  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 26:15 0:30:17
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 26:24 0:30:27
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 27:29 0:31:42
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 28:27 0:32:24
5 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 28:15 0:34:02
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 30:03 0:34:40
7 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 29:44 0:35:49
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 31:08 0:35:50
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 31:18 0:36:01
10 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 DNS  
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.7 DNF  

R4 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 25:57 0:29:56
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 25:01 0:30:08
3 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 30:49 0:35:28
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 DNS  
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 DNF  
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 DNS  
4 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 DNS  
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 DNS  
4 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 DNS  
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 DNS  
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.7 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 18:00 0:18:07
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 19:31 0:19:36
3 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 18:52 0:20:22
3 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 19:33 0:20:22
5 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 20:06 0:20:56
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 21:02 0:21:10
7 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 21:07 0:21:34
8 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 24:02 0:24:08
9 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 24:13 0:24:44
10 Red Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 DNS  
10 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 DNF  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 17:03 0:17:09
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 18:09 0:18:54
3 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 19:09 0:19:14
4 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 18:39 0:20:08
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 22:21 0:22:29
6 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 22:02 0:22:30
7 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 22:52 0:23:21
8 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 24:05 0:24:11
9 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 DNS  
9 Red Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 DNS  
9 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 17:01 0:17:07
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 17:11 0:17:15
3 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 18:18 0:19:46
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 21:07 0:21:15
5 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 20:54 0:21:21
6 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 22:23 0:22:28
7 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 23:04 0:23:34
8 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 DNF  
8 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 DNS  
8 Red Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 DNS  
8 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 DNS  

R4 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 17:22 0:18:45
2 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 19:11 0:19:36
3 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 22:21 0:22:50
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 DNS  
4 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 DNS  
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 DNS  
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 DNS  
4 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 DNS  
4 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 DNS  
4 Red Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 DNS  
4 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish12
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start12



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com