Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 9-13-09

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
9/13/09
R2
9/13/09
R3
9/13/09
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 2.0 6.0 1.0 9.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 6.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0
4th Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0
5th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 1.0 7.0 5.0 13.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 4.0 3.0 7.0 14.0
7th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 7.0 8.0 6.0 21.0
8th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Nordman, Tim   86.7 10.0 DNS 4.0 8.0 22.0
9th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 8.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 28.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:17, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
9/13/09
R2
9/13/09
R3
9/13/09
Total
1st Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
2nd Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0
3rd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 1.0 12.5 1.0 14.5
4th Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 5.0 3.0 8.0 16.0
5th Red Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 2.0 6.0 10.0 18.0
6th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 6.0 9.0 6.0 21.0
7th Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 9.0 1.0 13.0 23.0
8th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 13.0 2.0 9.0 24.0
9th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 10.5 7.0 7.0 24.5
10th Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 8.0 16.0 4.0 28.0
11th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 7.0 10.0 11.0 28.0
12th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 15.0 11.0 5.0 31.0
13th Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 12.0 8.0 18.0 DNF 38.0
14th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 14.0 12.5 14.0 40.5
15th Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 10.5 15.0 16.0 41.5
16th Red Sunfish Int. 34603 Agan, Tricia   99.6 16.0 14.0 12.0 42.0
17th Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 17.0 17.0 15.0 49.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 28:31 0:32:29
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 28:29 0:34:19
3 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 28:30 0:34:20
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 30:36 0:35:18
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 31:42 0:36:34
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 31:58 0:36:52
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 34:43 0:39:57
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 35:24 0:40:44
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Nordman, Tim   86.7 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 28:41 0:33:05
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 28:56 0:33:22
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 29:03 0:33:30
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Nordman, Tim   86.7 29:13 0:33:42
5 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 28:08 0:33:54
6 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 29:32 0:35:35
7 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 32:08 0:36:36
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 32:26 0:37:19
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 DNF  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 26:22 0:31:46
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 27:41 0:31:56
3 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 27:45 0:33:26
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 29:00 0:33:27
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 31:12 0:35:32
6 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 31:20 0:36:03
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 31:30 0:36:20
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Nordman, Tim   86.7 35:22 0:40:48
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 19:40 0:19:47
2 Red Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 18:36 0:20:25
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 19:49 0:20:39
4 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 23:28 0:20:45
5 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 21:24 0:21:29
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 20:42 0:21:34
7 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 21:05 0:21:58
8 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 22:51 0:23:20
9 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 28:03 0:23:46
10 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 22:25 0:24:12
10 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 24:06 0:24:12
12 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 28:05 0:24:50
13 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 25:26 0:25:35
14 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 27:43 0:27:50
15 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 28:16 0:28:26
16 Red Sunfish Int. 34603 Agan, Tricia   99.6 29:13 0:29:20
17 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 28:17 0:30:47

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 25:03 0:21:14
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 21:19 0:21:27
3 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 22:03 0:22:08
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 21:36 0:22:30
5 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 25:38 0:22:40
6 Red Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 20:49 0:22:51
7 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 21:41 0:23:25
8 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 26:34 0:23:29
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 22:45 0:23:42
10 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 23:06 0:24:04
11 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 24:30 0:24:39
12 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 24:37 0:24:46
12 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 24:40 0:24:46
14 Red Sunfish Int. 34603 Agan, Tricia   99.6 24:45 0:24:51
15 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 24:46 0:24:52
16 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 24:26 0:24:57
17 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 25:00 0:27:12

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 19:14 0:19:21
2 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 23:48 0:21:03
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 20:40 0:21:32
4 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 21:38 0:22:06
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 22:35 0:22:43
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 21:56 0:22:51
7 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 21:39 0:23:23
8 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 23:27 0:23:33
9 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 23:52 0:24:01
10 Red Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 22:18 0:24:29
11 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 24:08 0:25:08
12 Red Sunfish Int. 34603 Agan, Tricia   99.6 25:12 0:25:18
13 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 29:56 0:25:22
14 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 26:08 0:26:14
15 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 25:11 0:27:24
16 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 27:46 0:27:53
17 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start10



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com