Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 8-9-09

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
8-9-09
R2
8-9-09
R3
8-9-09
R4
8-9-09
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNS 11.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 11.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 6.0 DNS 3.0 4.0 3.0 16.0
5th Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 21.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
8-9-09
R2
8-9-09
R3
8-9-09
R4
8-9-09
Total
1st Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 11.0
2nd Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 1.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 3.5 2.0 4.0 4.0 13.5
4th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 3.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 13.5
5th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 9.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 19.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 23.0
7th Red Sunfish Int. 22960 Linneman, Chris   99.6 7.0 8.5 5.0 6.0 26.5
8th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 5.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 29.5
9th Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 8.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 34.0
10th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 39.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 26:31 0:30:35
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 27:00 0:31:09
3 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 27:11 0:31:30
4 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 28:27 0:34:17
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 24:09 0:27:59
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 24:49 0:28:37
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 26:10 0:30:11
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 26:35 0:30:40
5 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 25:42 0:30:58

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 24:25 0:28:18
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 24:52 0:28:41
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 25:17 0:29:10
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 28:28 0:32:50
5 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 DNF  

R4 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 24:58 0:28:48
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 27:19 0:31:30
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 29:24 0:33:55
4 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 DNS  
4 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 16:03 0:16:07
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 16:50 0:16:56
3 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 17:02 0:17:06
3 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 15:50 0:17:06
5 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 16:32 0:17:13
6 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 19:26 0:19:31
7 Red Sunfish Int. 22960 Linneman, Chris   99.6 19:52 0:19:57
8 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 20:05 0:20:31
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 19:50 0:20:40
10 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 24:00 0:24:06

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 14:45 0:14:50
2 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 14:50 0:14:54
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 14:30 0:15:06
4 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 14:20 0:15:29
5 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 15:50 0:15:54
6 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 16:34 0:16:38
7 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 16:25 0:16:46
8 Red Sunfish Int. 22960 Linneman, Chris   99.6 17:28 0:17:32
8 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 16:50 0:17:32
10 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 17:46 0:17:50

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 16:30 0:16:36
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 16:46 0:16:50
3 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 16:34 0:17:53
4 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 18:02 0:18:06
5 Red Sunfish Int. 22960 Linneman, Chris   99.6 18:21 0:18:25
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 18:47 0:19:34
7 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 20:08 0:20:13
8 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 19:37 0:20:26
9 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 20:19 0:20:45
10 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 21:01 0:21:06

R4 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 15:19 0:15:57
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 16:47 0:16:51
3 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 16:16 0:17:34
4 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 18:57 0:19:02
5 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 19:02 0:19:07
6 Red Sunfish Int. 22960 Linneman, Chris   99.6 19:27 0:19:32
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 19:43 0:19:50
8 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 19:05 0:19:53
9 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 20:13 0:20:18
10 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 20:20 0:20:46

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish6
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start6



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com