Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 8-23-09

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
8-23-09
R2
8-23-09
R3
8-23-09
Total
1st Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0
4th Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 3.0 8.0 1.0 12.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 6.0 5.0 3.0 14.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Karpinski, Bob   86.7 5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0
7th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 7.0 7.0 8.0 22.0
8th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Nordman, Tim   86.7 10.0 DNS 6.0 7.0 23.0
9th Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 8.0 9.0 10.0 DNS 27.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:14, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
8-23-09
R2
8-23-09
R3
8-23-09
Total
1st Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Red Sunfish Int. 80480 Stephenson, Rob   99.6 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 2.0 6.0 3.0 11.0
4th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 7.0 4.0 4.0 15.0
5th Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 1.0 3.0 15.0 DNS 19.0
6th Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 5.0 10.0 6.0 21.0
7th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 6.0 5.0 10.0 21.0
8th Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 9.0 9.0 5.0 23.0
9th Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 8.0 7.0 9.0 24.0
10th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 10.0 8.0 12.0 30.0
11th Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 11.0 12.0 8.0 31.0
12th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 15.0 DNS 11.0 7.0 33.0
13th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 13.0 14.0 11.0 38.0
14th Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 12.0 13.0 15.0 DNS 40.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 43:37 0:49:41
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 43:23 0:50:02
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 42:03 0:50:40
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 47:39 0:57:25
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Karpinski, Bob   86.7 50:14 0:57:56
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 53:17 1:01:27
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 53:47 1:01:53
8 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 52:36 1:03:22
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Nordman, Tim   86.7 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 45:07 0:54:21
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 49:51 0:56:47
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 50:14 0:57:56
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Karpinski, Bob   86.7 50:20 0:58:03
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 50:38 0:58:24
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Nordman, Tim   86.7 53:32 1:01:45
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 54:22 1:02:34
8 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 52:25 1:03:09
9 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 53:49 1:04:50

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 27:38 0:33:18
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 32:19 0:36:48
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 32:11 0:37:07
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 30:53 0:37:13
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 33:40 0:38:50
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Karpinski, Bob   86.7 36:59 0:42:39
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Nordman, Tim   86.7 40:57 0:47:14
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 43:51 0:50:28
9 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 40:40 0:35:57
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 35:54 0:36:03
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 36:50 0:37:03
4 Red Sunfish Int. 80480 Stephenson, Rob   99.6 36:55 0:37:04
5 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 34:40 0:37:24
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 38:54 0:39:08
7 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 38:33 0:40:09
8 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 40:59 0:41:09
9 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 41:14 0:41:24
10 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 39:58 0:41:38
11 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 42:30 0:43:25
12 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 42:37 0:46:22
13 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 43:12 0:46:39
14 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 80480 Stephenson, Rob   99.6 30:27 0:30:34
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 40:03 0:40:18
3 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 47:13 0:41:45
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 40:35 0:42:16
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 42:03 0:42:18
6 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 43:55 0:44:06
7 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 44:21 0:44:32
8 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 44:58 0:46:50
9 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 46:43 0:46:54
10 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 43:54 0:47:21
11 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 47:59 0:48:11
12 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 48:40 0:49:43
13 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 46:35 0:50:41
14 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 47:39 0:51:27

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 14:39 0:14:44
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80480 Stephenson, Rob   99.6 14:41 0:14:45
3 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 19:07 0:19:12
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 19:33 0:20:22
5 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 21:49 0:21:54
6 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 20:40 0:22:18
7 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich   99.6 23:27 0:23:33
8 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 23:40 0:24:10
9 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 27:31 0:27:38
10 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 28:17 0:28:27
11 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 27:18 0:29:29
12 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 29:50 0:31:05
13 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 DNS  
13 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com