Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 7-26-09

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
7-26-09
R2
7-26-09
R3
7-26-09
R4
7-26-09
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 9.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 13.0
4th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 14.0
5th Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 17.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 24.0
7th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 26.0
8th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 8.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 34.0
9th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 10.0 DNF 8.0 9.0 10.0 DNF 37.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:14, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
7-26-09
R2
7-26-09
R3
7-26-09
R4
7-26-09
Total
1st Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.3 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 8.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 14.0
4th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 6.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 19.0
5th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 7.0 6.0 13.0 4.0 30.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 15.0 DNS 4.0 8.0 5.0 32.0
7th Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 5.0 5.0 12.0 10.0 32.0
8th Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 9.0 10.5 6.0 8.0 33.5
9th Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 10.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 35.0
10th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 4.0 12.0 5.0 15.0 DNS 36.0
11th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 11.0 10.5 9.0 9.0 39.5
12th Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   98 8.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 45.0
13th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 15.0 DNS 9.0 7.0 15.0 DNS 46.0
14th Red Enterprise  Int. 15124 Nordman, Tim   92.6 15.0 DNS 13.0 15.0 DNS 11.0 54.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 21:37 0:26:03
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 23:45 0:27:24
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 23:12 0:27:57
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 24:36 0:28:01
5 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 23:18 0:28:04
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 24:48 0:28:36
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 25:25 0:29:19
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 30:31 0:35:07
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 DNF  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 24:26 0:29:26
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 27:30 0:31:43
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 28:00 0:31:53
4 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 26:48 0:32:17
5 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 26:56 0:32:27
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 28:48 0:33:13
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 30:01 0:34:37
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 34:00 0:39:08
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 DNF  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 25:34 0:30:48
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 26:73 0:31:00
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 27:47 0:32:03
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 27:54 0:32:11
5 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 27:04 0:32:37
6 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 27:05 0:32:38
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 29:16 0:33:45
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 31:51 0:36:39
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 34:27 0:39:39

R4 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 26:00 0:31:20
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 27:35 0:31:49
3 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 26:34 0:32:00
4 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 27:06 0:32:39
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 29:38 0:33:45
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 29:58 0:34:34
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 30:07 0:34:44
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 34:48 0:40:03
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 DNF  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 14:57 0:15:02
2 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.3 14:51 0:15:25
3 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 15:35 0:15:39
4 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 16:54 0:17:36
5 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 16:35 0:17:53
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 17:13 0:17:56
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 17:56 0:18:02
8 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   98 17:58 0:18:20
9 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 18:00 0:18:22
10 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 19:11 0:19:16
11 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 29:00 0:29:11
12 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 DNS  
12 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 DNS  
12 Red Enterprise  Int. 15124 Nordman, Tim   92.6 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.3 13:52 0:14:24
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 14:46 0:14:51
3 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 15:13 0:15:17
4 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 15:36 0:15:40
5 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 15:03 0:16:14
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 16:10 0:16:16
7 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 15:42 0:16:21
8 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 16:52 0:16:56
9 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 17:00 0:17:06
10 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 17:04 0:17:25
10 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 17:19 0:17:25
12 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 17:06 0:17:49
13 Red Enterprise  Int. 15124 Nordman, Tim   92.6 17:54 0:19:20
14 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   98 22:57 0:23:25

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.3 15:31 0:16:07
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 16:18 0:16:22
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 16:14 0:16:55
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 16:56 0:17:02
5 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 18:24 0:19:10
6 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 18:56 0:19:19
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 19:19 0:19:26
8 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 19:24 0:19:29
9 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 19:23 0:19:30
10 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 20:18 0:20:23
11 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   98 20:05 0:20:30
12 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 19:02 0:20:32
13 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 20:37 0:20:44
14 Red Enterprise  Int. 15124 Nordman, Tim   92.6 DNS  

R4 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 19:12 0:19:19
2 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.3 18:51 0:19:34
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 18:57 0:19:44
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 20:20 0:20:27
5 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 20:30 0:20:35
6 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 20:40 0:20:45
7 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 21:07 0:21:12
8 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 21:16 0:21:42
9 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 21:46 0:21:54
10 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 20:45 0:22:23
11 Red Enterprise  Int. 15124 Nordman, Tim   92.6 22:25 0:24:12
12 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   98 26:36 0:27:09
13 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 DNS  
13 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish10
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start15



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com