Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6-28-09

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
6-28-09
R2
6-28-09
R3
6-28-09
R4
6-28-09
Total
1st Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 13.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 3.0 3.0 5.5 2.0 13.5
4th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 18.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 20.0
6th Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 1.0 8.0 DNS 25.0
7th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 5.5 8.0 DNS 29.5

Red Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
6-28-09
R2
6-28-09
R3
6-28-09
R4
6-28-09
Total
1st Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 9.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 10.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 17.0
4th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 11.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 26.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 4.0 4.0 6.0 12.0 DNS 26.0
6th Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 7.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 27.0
7th Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 5.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 DNS 29.0
8th Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 6.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 DNS 30.0
9th Red Banshee 2829 Behrens, Phil   93.7 8.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 30.0
10th Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 1.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 37.0
11th Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 9.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 DNS 41.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 19:00 0:22:01
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 20:18 0:23:25
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 20:11 0:24:19
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 21:58 0:25:01
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 22:20 0:25:42
6 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 DNF  
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 15:31 0:17:59
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 15:38 0:18:02
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 15:15 0:18:22
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 16:32 0:18:50
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 17:36 0:20:15
6 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 DNF  
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 18:32 0:20:21
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 18:26 0:21:00
3 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 18:08 0:21:01
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 20:51 0:24:00
5 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 19:56 0:24:01
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 20:49 0:24:01
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 DNS  

R4 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 15:52 0:18:23
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 16:40 0:20:05
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 17:50 0:20:19
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 19:04 0:21:56
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 DNS  
5 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Crowe, Tim   91.1 DNS  
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 13:50 0:13:53
2 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 16:00 0:14:09
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 14:30 0:14:35
4 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 14:52 0:14:56
5 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 16:10 0:16:14
6 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 16:04 0:16:25
7 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 20:42 0:17:33
8 Red Banshee 2829 Behrens, Phil   93.7 17:27 0:18:37
9 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 18:58 0:19:22
10 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 19:36 0:20:25
11 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 18:56 0:20:27

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 11:52 0:10:30
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 10:56 0:11:00
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 10:35 0:11:01
4 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 12:12 0:12:15
5 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 12:13 0:12:16
6 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 15:15 0:12:55
7 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 11:59 0:12:56
8 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 13:27 0:13:44
9 Red Banshee 2829 Behrens, Phil   93.7 13:06 0:13:59
10 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 15:51 0:16:11
11 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 9:26 0:09:50
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 10:07 0:10:11
3 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 12:02 0:13:00
4 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 12:52 0:13:09
5 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 15:17 0:13:31
6 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 14:40 0:14:44
7 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 15:42 0:15:46
8 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 19:51 0:16:49
9 Red Banshee 2829 Behrens, Phil   93.7 16:07 0:17:12
10 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 19:22 0:19:47
11 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 DNS  

R4 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 11:58 0:10:35
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 12:20 0:12:24
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 12:11 0:12:41
4 Red Banshee 2829 Behrens, Phil   93.7 11:55 0:12:43
5 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 12:09 0:13:07
6 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 19:23 0:16:26
7 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 DNS  
7 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 DNS  
7 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 DNS  
7 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 DNS  
7 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish8
DNSCame to the start area but did nto startVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com