Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6-14-09

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 7.0 DNS 4.0 1.0 12.0
5th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.7 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:16, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0
4th Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 3.0 4.0 6.0 13.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. LOGO Cote, Bob   99.6 7.0 10.0 4.0 21.0
6th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 8.0 9.0 5.0 22.0
7th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 14.0 3.0 9.0 26.0
8th Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Howard, John   99.6 10.0 7.0 10.0 27.0
9th Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 6.0 6.0 17.0 DNS 29.0
10th Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 5.0 8.0 17.0 DNS 30.0
11th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 12.0 12.0 7.0 31.0
12th Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 9.0 11.0 11.0 31.0
13th Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 11.0 13.0 12.0 36.0
14th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 17.0 DNS 16.0 8.0 41.0
15th Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 13.0 15.0 13.0 41.0
16th Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   105 15.0 14.0 14.0 43.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 26:34 0:30:15
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 26:19 0:31:42
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 28:43 0:33:07
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 37:25 0:43:03
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.7 39:16 0:45:17
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 29:51 0:35:58
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 32:27 0:36:58
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 35:48 0:41:18
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 36:28 0:42:04
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 39:44 0:45:43
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.7 48:04 0:55:26

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 29:10 0:33:38
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 29:52 0:34:01
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 29:33 0:35:36
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 32:09 0:37:05
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 34:13 0:39:22
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.7 37:28 0:43:13

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 17:30 0:17:36
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 18:26 0:19:12
3 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 22:08 0:19:34
4 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 19:48 0:19:53
5 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 19:51 0:19:56
6 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 22:49 0:20:10
7 Red Sunfish Int. LOGO Cote, Bob   99.6 20:06 0:20:11
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 20:53 0:21:01
9 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 19:43 0:21:16
10 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Howard, John   99.6 21:36 0:21:41
11 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 21:33 0:22:01
12 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 21:59 0:22:54
13 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 23:22 0:23:52
14 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 24:47 0:24:56
15 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   105 30:53 0:29:25
16 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 20:46 0:20:54
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 22:41 0:23:38
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 23:37 0:23:46
4 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 27:01 0:23:53
5 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 24:18 0:24:24
6 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 27:53 0:24:39
7 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Howard, John   99.6 24:50 0:24:56
8 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 25:35 0:25:41
9 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 25:35 0:25:44
10 Red Sunfish Int. LOGO Cote, Bob   99.6 25:53 0:25:59
11 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 25:20 0:27:20
12 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 26:44 0:27:51
13 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 28:44 0:29:21
14 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   105 38:55 0:37:04
15 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 36:32 0:37:19
16 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 40:31 0:43:45

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 17:17 0:17:23
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 18:08 0:18:53
3 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 20:34 0:20:39
4 Red Sunfish Int. LOGO Cote, Bob   99.6 21:09 0:21:14
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 21:27 0:21:35
6 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 24:46 0:21:54
7 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 21:29 0:22:23
8 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 20:45 0:22:24
9 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken   99.4 22:29 0:22:37
10 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Howard, John   99.6 22:53 0:22:59
11 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 21:19 0:23:00
12 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 23:55 0:24:26
13 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 26:05 0:26:39
14 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   105 32:41 0:31:08
15 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 DNS  
15 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com