Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 5-31-09

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 3.0 6.0 2.0 11.0
3rd Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 6.0 4.0 3.0 13.0
4th Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric   91.1 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNS 16.0
5th Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNS 16.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0
7th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 11.0 9.0 5.0 25.0
8th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 5.0 8.0 13.0 DNS 26.0
9th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 9.0 7.0 13.0 DNS 29.0
10th Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.7 8.0 10.0 13.0 DNS 31.0
11th Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 10.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 36.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.3 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 5.0 2.0 3.0 10.0
4th Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 4.0 6.0 4.0 14.0
5th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNS 16.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Howard, John   99.6 6.0 4.0 10.0 DNS 20.0
7th Red Catalina 14.2 (Capri) 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 8.0 7.0 10.0 DNS 25.0
8th Red FJ  Int. 1917 Dermody, Steve   97.9 7.0 8.0 10.0 DNS 25.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 42:31 0:49:16
2 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric   91.1 45:26 0:49:52
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 44:04 0:50:50
4 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 42:27 0:51:09
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 45:25 0:52:16
6 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 46:39 0:53:08
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 46:51 0:54:02
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.7 48:28 0:55:54
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 48:59 0:56:30
10 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 47:03 0:56:41
11 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 52:37 1:00:33

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric   91.1 34:57 0:38:22
2 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 33:20 0:38:37
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 34:31 0:41:35
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 42:01 0:47:51
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 44:18 0:51:06
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 45:11 0:52:07
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 46:17 0:53:23
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 50:06 0:57:39
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 50:56 0:58:37
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.7 51:30 0:59:24
11 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 29:06 0:35:04
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 30:53 0:35:37
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 31:31 0:35:54
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 31:16 0:36:04
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 31:40 0:36:26
6 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric   91.1 DNS  
6 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 DNS  
6 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 DNS  
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 DNS  
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.7 DNS  
6 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.3 14:32 0:15:06
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 23:47 0:23:56
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 29:30 0:29:41
4 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 38:14 0:39:03
5 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 38:14 0:39:50
6 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Howard, John   99.6 40:23 0:40:33
7 Red FJ  Int. 1917 Dermody, Steve   97.9 44:49 0:45:47
8 Red Catalina 14.2 (Capri) 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 48:23 0:48:41

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.3 20:20 0:21:07
2 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 22:41 0:23:38
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 24:30 0:24:39
4 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Howard, John   99.6 24:38 0:24:44
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 25:25 0:25:34
6 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 29:11 0:29:49
7 Red Catalina 14.2 (Capri) 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 29:42 0:29:53
8 Red FJ  Int. 1917 Dermody, Steve   97.9 31:46 0:32:27

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.3 18:58 0:19:42
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 25:52 0:26:01
3 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 25:23 0:26:26
4 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 25:59 0:26:32
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 DNS  
5 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Howard, John   99.6 DNS  
5 Red Catalina 14.2 (Capri) 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 DNS  
5 Red FJ  Int. 1917 Dermody, Steve   97.9 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com