Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 5-3-09

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 5.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 6.0 2.0 3.0 11.0
3rd Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric   91.1 7.0 3.0 2.0 12.0
4th Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 1.0 4.0 9.0 14.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 3.0 5.0 7.0 15.0
6th Blue Laser   Int. 118918 Hilgard, Jim   91.1 2.0 9.0 5.0 16.0
7th Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 4.0 7.0 8.0 19.0
8th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 8.0 8.0 4.0 20.0
9th Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 9.0 6.0 6.0 21.0
10th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0
11th Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris   86.7 12.0 11.0 11.0 34.0
12th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 11.0 12.0 12.0 35.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. LOGO Cote, Bob   99.6 1.0 6.0 2.0 9.0
4th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0
5th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 4.0 9.0 4.0 17.0
6th Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 8.0 5.0 8.0 21.0
7th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 9.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 22.0
8th Red Sunfish Int. 22960 Linneman, Chris   99.6 7.0 7.0 9.0 23.0
9th Red Banshee 839 Behrens, Phil   93.7 6.0 8.0 12.0 DNS 26.0
10th Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 10.0 10.0 6.0 26.0
11th Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 7.0 31.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 25:29 0:30:42
2 Blue Laser   Int. 118918 Hilgard, Jim   91.1 28:48 0:31:37
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 28:16 0:32:36
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 28:58 0:33:25
5 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 28:52 0:33:27
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 29:22 0:33:52
7 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric   91.1 31:01 0:34:03
8 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 32:43 0:37:16
9 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 31:12 0:37:35
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 33:48 0:38:59
11 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 35:49 0:41:13
12 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris   86.7 41:19 0:47:39

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 32:37 0:37:48
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 33:07 0:38:12
3 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric   91.1 35:03 0:38:28
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 32:07 0:38:42
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 33:57 0:39:09
6 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 32:35 0:39:15
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 35:30 0:40:57
8 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 36:30 0:41:34
9 Blue Laser   Int. 118918 Hilgard, Jim   91.1 38:44 0:42:31
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 39:17 0:45:19
11 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris   86.7 46:00 0:53:03
12 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 47:17 0:54:25

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 33:50 0:39:12
2 Blue Laser   Int. 155282 Waldschmidt, Eric   91.1 41:01 0:45:01
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 40:02 0:46:10
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 41:17 0:47:01
5 Blue Laser   Int. 118918 Hilgard, Jim   91.1 42:53 0:47:04
6 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 39:20 0:47:23
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 41:15 0:47:35
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 41:32 0:47:54
9 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 39:46 0:47:55
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 42:42 0:49:15
11 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Niehoff, Chris   86.7 44:22 0:51:10
12 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1056 Pallardy, Joe   86.9 47:22 0:54:30

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. LOGO Cote, Bob   99.6 18:50 0:18:55
2 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 18:51 0:18:56
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 19:37 0:19:44
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 22:47 0:23:44
5 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 23:40 0:24:39
6 Red Banshee 839 Behrens, Phil   93.7 23:25 0:24:59
7 Red Sunfish Int. 22960 Linneman, Chris   99.6 29:02 0:29:09
8 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 36:06 0:30:36
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 29:54 0:31:09
10 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 31:34 0:32:15
11 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 24:20 0:25:21
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 26:40 0:26:50
3 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 28:32 0:28:39
4 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 28:52 0:30:04
5 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 35:47 0:30:19
6 Red Sunfish Int. LOGO Cote, Bob   99.6 30:19 0:30:26
7 Red Sunfish Int. 22960 Linneman, Chris   99.6 31:05 0:31:12
8 Red Banshee 839 Behrens, Phil   93.7 31:12 0:33:18
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 32:56 0:34:18
10 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 33:57 0:34:41
11 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet   99.6 29:13 0:29:20
2 Red Sunfish Int. LOGO Cote, Bob   99.6 29:16 0:29:23
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 31:15 0:31:26
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 32:19 0:33:40
5 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 33:15 0:34:38
6 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 36:54 0:37:41
7 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 38:35 0:41:59
8 Red Big Cat 2295 Horzmann, Bob   118 50:25 0:42:44
9 Red Sunfish Int. 22960 Linneman, Chris   99.6 3710 1:02:05
10 Red Banshee 839 Behrens, Phil   93.7 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start12



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com