Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 5-17-09

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 1.0 2.0 6.0 9.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 2.0 5.0 3.0 10.0
4th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 14.0 DNS 6.0 2.0 22.0
6th Blue MC Scow 1230 Petitjean, Joe   87.8 5.0 4.0 14.0 DNS 23.0
7th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   86.9 6.0 9.0 13.0 DNF 28.0
8th Blue Y-Flyer 2709 Paradovskiy, Vlad   86.7 7.0 8.0 13.0 DNF 28.0
9th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 14.0 DNS 7.0 8.0 29.0
10th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.7 13.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 5.0 32.0
11th Blue Y-Flyer 2220 Kaiser, Phil   86.7 8.0 10.0 14.0 DNS 32.0
12th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   86.9 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 7.0 35.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.3 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 22960 Linneman, Chris   99.6 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0
4th Red Sunfish Int. LOGO Cote, Bob   99.6 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0
5th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0
6th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0
7th Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 27.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 31:46 0:38:16
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 34:15 0:39:30
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 33:17 0:40:06
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 36:36 0:41:41
5 Blue MC Scow 1230 Petitjean, Joe   87.8 43:18 0:49:19
6 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   86.9 44:40 0:51:24
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2709 Paradovskiy, Vlad   86.7 48:56 0:56:26
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2220 Kaiser, Phil   86.7 53:46 1:02:01
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.7 DNF  
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 DNS  
10 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 DNS  
10 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   86.9 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 35:18 0:42:32
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 36:45 0:44:17
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 39:45 0:45:16
4 Blue MC Scow 1230 Petitjean, Joe   87.8 41:18 0:47:02
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 41:17 0:47:37
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 41:59 0:48:25
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 45:07 0:51:55
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2709 Paradovskiy, Vlad   86.7 45:10 0:52:06
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   86.9 51:47 0:59:35
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2220 Kaiser, Phil   86.7 52:37 1:00:41
11 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.7 DNS  
11 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   86.9 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 33:16 0:40:05
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 34:48 0:40:08
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 34:53 0:40:14
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 35:55 0:40:54
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.7 36:12 0:41:45
6 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 34:49 0:41:57
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   86.9 38:34 0:44:23
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim   86.9 39:19 0:45:15
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   86.9 DNF  
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2709 Paradovskiy, Vlad   86.7 DNF  
11 Blue MC Scow 1230 Petitjean, Joe   87.8 DNS  
11 Blue Y-Flyer 2220 Kaiser, Phil   86.7 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.3 20:28 0:21:15
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 24:47 0:24:56
3 Red Sunfish Int. LOGO Cote, Bob   99.6 26:26 0:26:32
4 Red Sunfish Int. 22960 Linneman, Chris   99.6 27:57 0:28:04
5 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 27:46 0:28:55
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 28:06 0:29:16
7 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 24:46 0:24:55
2 Red Sunfish Int. 22960 Linneman, Chris   99.6 25:41 0:25:47
3 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.3 25:34 0:26:33
4 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 27:27 0:28:36
5 Red Sunfish Int. LOGO Cote, Bob   99.6 28:46 0:28:53
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 35:04 0:36:32
7 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.3 18:03 0:18:45
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 21:23 0:21:31
3 Red Sunfish Int. LOGO Cote, Bob   99.6 23:29 0:23:35
4 Red Sunfish Int. 22960 Linneman, Chris   99.6 25:07 0:25:13
5 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 24:43 0:25:45
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 26:19 0:27:25
7 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish13
DNSCame to the start area but did nto startVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com