Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 10-4-09

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
10-4-09
R2
10-4-09
R3
10-4-09
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0
5th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 5.0 3.0 6.0 14.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 6.0 8.0 DNS 5.0 19.0
7th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2901 Springer, Dwain   86.9 7.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 23.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
10-4-09
R2
10-4-09
R3
10-4-09
Total
1st Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0
4th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNS 13.0
5th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 6.0 6.0 4.0 16.0
6th Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 7.0 4.0 8.0 DNS 19.0
7th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 5.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 21.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 38:20 0:46:11
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 43:35 0:50:16
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 42:40 0:51:24
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 45:00 0:51:54
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 46:31 0:52:59
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 48:26 0:55:52
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2901 Springer, Dwain   86.9 55:00 1:03:17

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 39:53 0:48:03
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 42:12 0:48:40
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 42:45 0:48:41
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 42:50 0:49:24
5 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 41:17 0:49:44
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 DNS  
6 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2901 Springer, Dwain   86.9 DNF  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 33:23 0:38:30
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 32:50 0:39:33
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 34:00 0:40:58
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 35:56 0:41:27
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 36:29 0:42:05
6 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 37:01 0:42:10
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2901 Springer, Dwain   86.9 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 25:27 0:26:31
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 35:57 0:36:10
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 35:27 0:36:56
4 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 37:50 0:38:39
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 40:52 0:41:07
6 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 39:47 0:41:26
7 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 41:14 0:42:07

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 17:48 0:18:33
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 18:30 0:19:16
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 39:43 0:39:57
4 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 40:03 0:40:55
5 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 40:16 0:41:08
6 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 40:19 0:42:00
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 DNF  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 44:50 0:46:42
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 44:57 0:46:49
3 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   97.9 46:37 0:47:37
4 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 46:52 0:48:49
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 DNS  
5 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Dermody, Steve   97.9 DNS  
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish8
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start8



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com