Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 10-18-09

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
10-18-09
R2
10-18-09
R3
10-18-09
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 4.0 2.5 2.0 8.5
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 2.0 2.5 4.0 8.5
4th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 7.0 6.0 3.0 16.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 6.0 7.0 6.0 19.0
7th Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 9.0 5.0 8.0 22.0
8th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 8.0 8.0 7.0 23.0
9th Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 5.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 25.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
10-18-09
R2
10-18-09
R3
10-18-09
Total
1st Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0
3rd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 6.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
4th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
5th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 1.0 6.0 6.0 13.0
6th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0
7th Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 7.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 23.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 34:56 0:40:18
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 35:16 0:40:41
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 36:25 0:41:29
4 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 35:06 0:42:17
5 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 37:47 0:43:47
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 38:56 0:44:54
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 41:19 0:47:39
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 41:53 0:48:19
9 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 42:48 0:51:34

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 28:52 0:33:18
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 27:54 0:33:37
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 29:09 0:33:37
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 30:40 0:34:56
5 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 29:02 0:34:59
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 30:42 0:35:25
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 31:56 0:36:50
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 32:31 0:37:30
9 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 DNF  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2594 Stephenson, Rob   86.7 27:09 0:31:19
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 26:30 0:31:56
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.7 27:48 0:32:04
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.7 28:29 0:32:51
5 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff   87.8 30:32 0:34:47
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.7 30:27 0:35:07
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.7 30:49 0:35:33
8 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 29:52 0:35:59
9 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 28:16 0:28:26
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 28:53 0:29:03
3 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 27:23 0:29:34
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 29:27 0:30:41
5 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 29:37 0:30:51
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 29:44 0:30:58
7 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 33:01 0:35:56

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 20:17 0:21:08
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 20:20 0:21:11
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 21:55 0:22:03
4 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 21:21 0:22:14
5 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 20:50 0:22:30
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 24:40 0:24:49
7 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 DNF  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 19:08 0:19:56
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1656 Milner, Don   96 19:56 0:20:46
3 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 21:24 0:22:18
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris   99.4 22:27 0:22:35
5 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 21:16 0:22:58
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 25:14 0:25:23
7 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   91.9 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com