Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 7-13-08

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:14, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Blue Laser   Int. 10767 Waldschmidt, Eric   91.1 4.0 6.0 1.0 11.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 1.0 5.0 5.0 11.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 3.0 4.0 6.0 13.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 8.0 3.0 3.0 14.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.8 10.0 1.0 4.0 15.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2772 Janowski, Mike   86.8 6.0 2.0 7.0 15.0
7th Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.8 2.0 15.0 DNF 2.0 19.0
8th Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 5.0 7.0 15.0 DNF 27.0
9th Blue Y-Flyer 2332 Niehoff, Chris   86.8 15.0 DNS 9.0 8.0 32.0
10th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.8 15.0 DNS 8.0 11.0 34.0
11th Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 7.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 37.0
12th Blue MC Scow 1230 Petitjean, Joe   87.9 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNF 9.0 39.0
13th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   87 9.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 39.0
14th Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Springer, Dwain   91.1 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 10.0 40.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:18, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Red RS Fera 1511 Hilgard, Jim   103 1.0 10.0 1.0 12.0
2nd Red Banshee 5381 Smith, Jim   93.5 6.5 3.0 3.0 12.5
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 2.0 9.0 4.0 15.0
4th Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 4.0 4.0 10.0 18.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 8.0 5.0 5.0 18.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 15.0 2.0 2.0 19.0
7th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 6.5 7.0 6.0 19.5
8th Red Sunfish Int. r & b sail McPherson, Skeet   99.6 5.0 6.0 9.0 20.0
9th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 1611 Owens, Ken   99.4 3.0 1.0 19.0 DNS 23.0
10th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 14.0 8.0 7.0 29.0
11th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 13.0 13.0 8.0 34.0
12th Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   92 9.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 39.0
13th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 12.0 14.0 19.0 DNF 45.0
14th Red FJ  Int. 1917 Dermody, Steve   98 17.0 19.0 DNF 11.0 47.0
15th Red Comet 4089 Chapman, Jerry   91.7 16.0 12.0 19.0 DNF 47.0
16th Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 10.0 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 48.0
17th Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 11.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 49.0
18th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1200 Carlson, Gil   96 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 12.0 50.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 16:19 0:19:40
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.8 17:19 0:19:57
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 16:39 0:20:04
4 Blue Laser   Int. 10767 Waldschmidt, Eric   91.1 18:48 0:20:38
5 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 18:44 0:21:42
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2772 Janowski, Mike   86.8 18:59 0:21:52
7 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 19:12 0:23:08
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 23:01 0:26:31
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   87 24:06 0:27:42
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.8 2036 0:39:06
11 Blue Y-Flyer 2332 Niehoff, Chris   86.8 DNS  
11 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.8 DNS  
11 Blue MC Scow 1230 Petitjean, Joe   87.9 DNS  
11 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Springer, Dwain   91.1 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.8 19:06 0:22:00
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2772 Janowski, Mike   86.8 19:07 0:22:01
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 19:32 0:22:30
4 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 18:58 0:22:51
5 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 18:59 0:22:52
6 Blue Laser   Int. 10767 Waldschmidt, Eric   91.1 20:58 0:23:01
7 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 20:36 0:23:52
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.8 22:58 0:26:28
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2332 Niehoff, Chris   86.8 23:26 0:27:00
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.8 DNF  
10 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 DNS  
10 Blue MC Scow 1230 Petitjean, Joe   87.9 DNF  
10 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   87 DNS  
10 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Springer, Dwain   91.1 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser   Int. 10767 Waldschmidt, Eric   91.1 17:55 0:19:40
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.8 17:22 0:20:00
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 18:02 0:20:47
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.8 18:12 0:20:58
5 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 17:58 0:21:39
6 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 18:28 0:22:15
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2772 Janowski, Mike   86.8 19:35 0:22:34
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2332 Niehoff, Chris   86.8 21:28 0:24:44
9 Blue MC Scow 1230 Petitjean, Joe   87.9 21:47 0:24:47
10 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Springer, Dwain   91.1 23:20 0:25:37
11 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis   86.8 23:35 0:27:10
12 Blue 470   Int. 61 Karpinski, Bob   86.3 DNF  
12 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 DNS  
12 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   87 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red RS Fera 1511 Hilgard, Jim   103 15:19 0:14:52
2 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 16:15 0:16:19
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 1611 Owens, Ken   99.4 16:32 0:16:38
4 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 15:36 0:16:50
5 Red Sunfish Int. r & b sail McPherson, Skeet   99.6 16:57 0:17:01
6 Red Banshee 5381 Smith, Jim   93.5 16:10 0:17:17
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 17:11 0:17:17
8 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 18:56 0:19:01
9 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   92 17:48 0:19:21
10 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 21:58 0:19:25
11 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 19:08 0:19:31
12 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 18:45 0:19:32
13 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 18:58 0:19:45
14 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 18:34 0:20:03
15 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 20:53 0:20:58
16 Red Comet 4089 Chapman, Jerry   91.7 20:25 0:22:16
17 Red FJ  Int. 1917 Dermody, Steve   98 22:01 0:22:28
18 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1200 Carlson, Gil   96 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 1611 Owens, Ken   99.4 15:45 0:15:51
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 15:55 0:15:59
3 Red Banshee 5381 Smith, Jim   93.5 15:12 0:16:15
4 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 15:37 0:16:51
5 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 18:34 0:18:38
6 Red Sunfish Int. r & b sail McPherson, Skeet   99.6 18:50 0:18:55
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 18:49 0:18:56
8 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 18:39 0:20:08
9 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 20:07 0:20:12
10 Red RS Fera 1511 Hilgard, Jim   103 21:41 0:21:03
11 Red Snipe  Int. 20194 Labelle, Gary   92 19:23 0:21:04
12 Red Comet 4089 Chapman, Jerry   91.7 19:24 0:21:09
13 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 21:31 0:22:25
14 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 27:05 0:28:13
15 Red FJ  Int. 1917 Dermody, Steve   98 DNF  
15 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 DNS  
15 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 DNF  
15 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1200 Carlson, Gil   96 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red RS Fera 1511 Hilgard, Jim   103 13:00 0:12:37
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 12:44 0:12:47
3 Red Banshee 5381 Smith, Jim   93.5 13:08 0:14:03
4 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 14:36 0:14:40
5 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 15:05 0:15:09
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 16:10 0:16:16
7 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 15:13 0:16:26
8 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 16:23 0:17:04
9 Red Sunfish Int. r & b sail McPherson, Skeet   99.6 17:29 0:17:33
10 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 16:27 0:17:45
11 Red FJ  Int. 1917 Dermody, Steve   98 18:52 0:19:15
12 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1200 Carlson, Gil   96 27:33 0:28:42
13 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 1611 Owens, Ken   99.4 DNS  
13 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 DNF  
13 Red Comet 4089 Chapman, Jerry   91.7 DNF  
13 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 58142 Springer, Dwain   113.1 DNS  
13 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area19
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did nto startVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com